Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Hotel
2 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 68
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 106
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 296
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 297
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 68
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 123
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 220
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 68
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 121
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
A restaurant, a rooftop terrace, and a microwave in a common area are available at this smoke-free hostel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a refrigerator in a common area, a business cente...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 557 559 356
License number: 熱保衛第291号の18

Perks and amenities at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Lockers
  • Tatami (traditional Japanese flooring)
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining area

Things to do

  • Hot spring bath
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Golf

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Reviews for Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,296 reviews of Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
1296 verified ratings
Wonderful
659
Very good
271
Good
168
Okay
72
Fair
59
Mediocre
30
Poor
37
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Discover other properties in Atami that offer a similar experience and ambience to Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel. In total, there are 518 hotels serving travellers in Atami. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Atami

Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel is located at 1-25 Kasugacho in the neighbourhood of Atami. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel location: 1-25 Kasugacho

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Atami Railway Station237 m
  • Atami Onsen252 m
  • Atami Sun Beach0.5 km
  • MOA Museum of Art0.9 km
  • Atami Geigi Kenban Kabu Renjo1 km
  • Kinomiya Shrine1 km
  • Kiunkaku1.2 km
  • Hashiriyu1.2 km
  • Kinomiya Railway Station1.2 km
  • Atami Ropeway1.4 km
  • Izusan Jinja1.6 km
  • Atami Plum Garden1.8 km

FAQs when booking at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • What is the Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel phone number?

    For questions about Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +81 557 559 356.

  • Does Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel?

    Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel check-out time is 10:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel, Atami?

    A good deal at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel right now is between C$ 48 and C$ 146 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel for opening and last order times.

  • Does Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel, Atami. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 110).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel?

    Consider checking into Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 121).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Atami Onsen Guest House Megumi - Hostel