Bed & breakfast

Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

4 stars
9.3
Excellent
based on 1100 reviews
1,100 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 223
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 254
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 412
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 422
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 274
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 332
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 350
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 223
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 248
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 307
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

This smoke-free bed & breakfast features a business center, concierge services, and a computer station. Free full breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a ...

Good to Know

Check-in time1:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 250 384 4044
License number: 00046031, H556107490

Perks and amenities at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

  • Adults only
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

9.3
Wonderful
1100 verified ratings
Wonderful
804
Very good
147
Good
78
Okay
29
Fair
25
Mediocre
9
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

Explore Fairfield, Victoria

Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria location: 998 Humboldt Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Christ Church Cathedral0.5 km
  • Royal BC Museum0.7 km
  • Royal Theatre0.7 km
  • Greater Victoria Public Library0.8 km
  • British Columbia Parliament Buildings0.9 km
  • St. Andrew's Cathedral0.9 km
  • Emily Carr House0.9 km
  • BC Ferries1 km
  • Government House1.2 km
  • Craigdarroch Castle1.2 km
  • Chinatown1.5 km
  • Ross Bay Cemetery1.5 km
  • How far is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria from Christ Church Cathedral?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is a good place to stay to see Christ Church Cathedral. It’s 0.5 km away.

  • Is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria close to St Ann's Academy Auditorium?

    0.6 km - making St Ann's Academy Auditorium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria.

FAQs when booking at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria

  • Is pricing at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria comparable to 4 star hotels in Victoria?

    The average rate for a night at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is 2% less than the Victoria average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is typically C$ 277, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Victoria.

  • How close is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria to the nearest airport, Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base Airport?

    With no traffic, the 1.9 km drive between Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria and Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 01m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base Airport to Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Victoria, renting a car for around C$ 33/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria from the Victoria city center?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is 0.1 km away from the center of Fairfield, Victoria. Consider visiting Royal BC Museum, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria phone number?

    For questions about Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 250 384 4044.

  • Does Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria has a normal check-in time of after 1:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria, Victoria?

    Prices at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 277, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 186. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria have free breakfast?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria?

    For the best chance to save money on your Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 248).

  • In what area of Victoria is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria located?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is located within the Fairfield area of Victoria. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is in relation to the rest of Victoria.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria?

    Consider checking into Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 259).

  • How far is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria from Christ Church Cathedral?

    Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria is a good place to stay to see Christ Church Cathedral. It’s 0.5 km away.

  • Is Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria close to St Ann's Academy Auditorium?

    0.6 km - making St Ann's Academy Auditorium a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Beaconsfield Bed and Breakfast - Victoria