Apartment

Venice Apartment

0 class rating
7.4
Good
based on 427 reviews
427 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Venice Apartment
Provider for Venice Apartment
Provider for Venice Apartment
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Venice Apartment

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9

About Venice Apartment

Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with bathtub...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Venice Apartment

  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Refrigerator
  • Designated smoking area
  • Hairdryer

Services

  • Airport shuttle
Show all 4 amenities

Reviews for Venice Apartment

7.4
Good427 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Staff is very friendly and accommodating. (in 3 reviews)
  • 100 meters from train/bus station. (in 15 reviews)
  • "And the bed, ohmygod, finally, enormous blanket and big soft pillows!" (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • "What was worst, we woke up totally bit." (in 3 reviews)
  • BED - was too soft and pillows hard. (in 3 reviews)
  • DUST - on the floor and near the wall was dust. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Venice Apartment

Explore Mestre-Carpenedo, Venice

Most Popular Landmarks

1.9 km

18.2 km

18.7 km

18.9 km

19.0 km

1.9 km

18.2 km

18.7 km

18.9 km

19.0 km

Public Transportation

18.9 km

18.9 km

Rental Cars

C$ 51 daily average

Closest Airports

10.5 km

23.3 km

10.5 km

23.3 km

  • How far is Venice Apartment from Torre di Mestre?

    Torre di Mestre in Venice is 1.9 km away from Venice Apartment.

FAQs when booking at Venice Apartment

  • How close is Venice Apartment to the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport?

    With no traffic, the 14 km drive between Venice Apartment and Venice Marco Polo Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 10m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Venice Marco Polo Airport to Venice Apartment?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Venice Marco Polo Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Venice Apartment from the Venice city center?

    Venice Apartment is 1.7 km away from the center of Mestre-Carpenedo, Venice. Consider visiting Canal Grande, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Venice Apartment by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the check-out time at Venice Apartment?

    The standard check-out time at Venice Apartment is 10:30 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • In what area of Venice is Venice Apartment located?

    Venice Apartment is located within the Mestre-Carpenedo area of Venice. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Venice Apartment is in relation to the rest of Venice.

  • How far is Venice Apartment from Torre di Mestre?

    Torre di Mestre in Venice is 1.9 km away from Venice Apartment.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation