Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 144
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Explore the most appealing deals available for Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 156
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
C$ 158
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 144
nightly with fees
Executive room
2 queen beds
C$ 167
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Set in Edmonton, 4 km from Shaw Conference Centre, Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre offers accommodation with a fitness centre, free private parking, a garden and a terrace. Among the facilitie...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 780 452 7770

Perks and amenities at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Things to do

  • Evening entertainment

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 995 reviews of Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
995 verified ratings
Wonderful
447
Very good
231
Good
122
Okay
56
Fair
57
Mediocre
25
Poor
57
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Discover other properties in Edmonton that offer a similar experience and ambience to Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre. In total, there are 1,524 hotels serving travellers in Edmonton. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Edmonton

Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre is located at 11727 Kingsway Northwest in the neighbourhood of Edmonton. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre location: 11727 Kingsway Northwest

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Rogers Place2.7 km
  • Telus World of Science2.8 km
  • Edmonton City Centre3.1 km
  • Commonwealth Stadium3.1 km
  • Edmonton Public Library3.4 km
  • Stanley A. Milner Library3.4 km
  • Shaw Conference Centre3.6 km
  • High Level Bridge4.1 km
  • University Of Alberta4.7 km
  • South Central Edmonton5.6 km
  • Princess Theatre5.7 km
  • Edmonton Valley Zoo6.5 km

FAQs when booking at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre comparable to 3 star hotels in Edmonton?

    The average rate for a night at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre is 20% less than the Edmonton average for similarly rated 3 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre is typically C$ 134, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Edmonton.

  • How close is Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre to the nearest airport, Edmonton Airport?

    At 46.7 km away, Edmonton Airport is the closest airport to Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre. The average expected drive time from Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre to Edmonton Airport is 0h 36m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Edmonton Airport to Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre?

    Getting from Edmonton Airport to Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 48/day in Edmonton. Luckily, Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Edmonton.

  • Is Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre.

  • What is the Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 780 452 7770.

  • Does Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre?

    Yes, Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre?

    Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre, Edmonton?

    A good deal at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre right now is between C$ 130 and C$ 134 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre for opening and last order times. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre?

    Consider checking into Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 145).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Chateau Louis Hotel & Conference Centre