Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Aparthotel
5 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 59
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Explore the most appealing deals available for Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Premier Room
2 twin beds
C$ 78
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 101
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 109
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 59
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
C$ 87
nightly with fees
Superior Room
2 twin beds
C$ 60
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 76
nightly with fees
Executive room
1 king bed
C$ 75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 85
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
C$ 97
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 87
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Guests at this beach hotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as a complimentary children's club and a children's pool. Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang offers 310 air-conditioned accommodat...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 258 351 7222

Perks and amenities at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Dining area

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Dining table

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids' club
  • Playground

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool
  • Pool bar

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Gym

Things to do

  • Pool table

Reviews for Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,679 reviews of Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
1679 verified ratings
Wonderful
1059
Very good
292
Good
161
Okay
66
Fair
54
Mediocre
16
Poor
31
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Discover other properties in Nha Trang that offer a similar experience and ambience to Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang. In total, there are 2,027 hotels serving travellers in Nha Trang. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Loc Tho, Nha Trang

Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is located at 62 Tran Phu in the Loc Tho neighbourhood of Nha Trang. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang location: 62 Tran Phu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Nha Trang Cathedral98 m
  • Nha Trang City Centre0.4 km
  • Nha Trang Beach0.4 km
  • Nha Trang Night Market0.5 km
  • Phu Dong Water Park0.9 km
  • Alexandre Yersin Museum1.7 km
  • Long Thanh Photo Studio1.9 km
  • Long Son Pagoda2.4 km
  • Po Nagar3.2 km
  • National Oceanographic Museum of Vietnam3.7 km
  • Nha Trang Port4 km
  • Vinpearl Cable Car4.3 km
  • How far is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang from Nha Trang Cathedral?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is a good place to stay to see Nha Trang Cathedral. It’s 0.1 km away.

  • Is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang close to Tram Huong Tower?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Tram Huong Tower, which is 0.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang.

  • Is there a pool at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    Yes, Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang phone number?

    The best way to contact Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is by calling +84 258 351 7222.

  • Does Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang, guests should plan for any time after 2:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang, Nha Trang?

    Prices at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 89, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 58. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    Yes - Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang does have a restaurant. The apthotel also has a bar.

  • Does Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang have a laundry service?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    For the best chance to save money on your Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 85).

  • In what area of Nha Trang is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang located?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is located within the Loc Tho area of Nha Trang. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is in relation to the rest of Nha Trang.

  • Are there any other citadines hotels in Nha Trang?

    In total, there is 1 location in Nha Trang. The most popular citadines property in Nha Trang is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang?

    Consider checking into Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 87).

  • How far is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang from Nha Trang Cathedral?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is a good place to stay to see Nha Trang Cathedral. It’s 0.1 km away.

  • Is Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang close to Tram Huong Tower?

    Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Tram Huong Tower, which is 0.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Citadines Bayfront Nha Trang