Apartment

Coolum Seaside Accommodation

0 class rating
8.6
Excellent
based on 335 reviews
335 verified ratings
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 219
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Coolum Seaside Accommodation

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 240
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 244
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 248
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
C$ 219
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 266
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 465
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Coolum Seaside Accommodation

Located in Coolum Beach, Coolum Seaside Apartments provides accommodation with a hot tub, spa facilities and a fitness room. The property features pool and garden views, and is 400 metres from Coolum ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at Coolum Seaside Accommodation

  • Outdoor pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Coolum Seaside Accommodation

8.6
Very good
335 verified ratings
Wonderful
225
Very good
57
Good
29
Okay
14
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Coolum Seaside Accommodation

Explore Coolum Beach

Exact location provided after booking

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Asante Day Spa142 m
  • Emu Mountain3.2 km

FAQs when booking at Coolum Seaside Accommodation

  • How close is Coolum Seaside Accommodation to the nearest airport, Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Maroochydore Sunshine Coast Airport, and Coolum Seaside Accommodation is 12.7 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 09m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Does Coolum Seaside Accommodation have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Coolum Seaside Accommodation has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Coolum Seaside Accommodation?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Coolum Seaside Accommodation.

  • What is the check-out time at Coolum Seaside Accommodation?

    10:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Coolum Seaside Accommodation, Coolum Beach?

    Usually Coolum Seaside Accommodation room prices are around C$ 339/night, with the cheapest deals starting from C$ 193/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Coolum Seaside Accommodation have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Coolum Seaside Accommodation, Coolum Beach. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Coolum Seaside Accommodation