Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 189
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Explore the most appealing deals available for Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 190
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 190
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 190
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 189
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 206
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 206
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 190
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 214
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 217
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 250
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 257
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Courtyard Silver Spring North White Oak welcomes you to Maryland with a seamless blend of comfort and charm. Business travelers will appreciate our Silver Spring, MD, hotel's convenient location along...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 301 680 8500

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Parking and transportation

  • EV charging station
  • Parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Outdoor

  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Health and safety

  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 499 reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
499 verified ratings
Wonderful
262
Very good
87
Good
50
Okay
26
Fair
23
Mediocre
19
Poor
32
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Discover other properties in Silver Spring that offer a similar experience and ambience to Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak. In total, there are 135 hotels serving travellers in Silver Spring. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Silver Spring

Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak is located at 12521 Prosperity Drive in the neighbourhood of Silver Spring. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak location: 12521 Prosperity Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Northwest Golf Course8.7 km
  • Downtown Silver Spring9.2 km
  • AFI Silver Theatre and Cultural Center9.2 km
  • Silver Spring Station9.6 km
  • Silver Spring Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Station9.7 km
  • National Museum of Health and Medicine9.9 km
  • Acorn Park9.9 km

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak comparable to 3 star hotels in Silver Spring?

    Hotels in Silver Spring that are rated 3 stars generally cost C$ 242/night, but on average, Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak is available for 15% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak for C$ 207/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Silver Spring.

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak to the nearest airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport?

    There are 38.8 km between the closest airport, Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport, and Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 30m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak phone number?

    The best way to contact Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak is by calling +1 301 680 8500.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak, Silver Spring?

    Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 207/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 167/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak?

    Yes - Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak, Silver Spring. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Silver Spring?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Silver Spring. The most popular Courtyard property in Silver Spring is Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring Downtown.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Silver Spring North/White Oak