Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 108
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Explore the most appealing deals available for Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 108
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 117
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 119
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 128
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 146
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 189
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
C$ 127
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 128
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 133
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
Welcome to value priced Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, CA. As Davis largest hotel property, our facilities have been designed with you in mind. Whether your stay here is for business or for ple...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 530 792 0800

Perks and amenities at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,410 reviews of Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
7.7
Good
1410 verified ratings
Wonderful
549
Very good
285
Good
221
Okay
95
Fair
94
Mediocre
47
Poor
119
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Discover other properties in Davis that offer a similar experience and ambience to Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham. In total, there are 54 hotels serving travellers in Davis. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Davis

Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham is located at 4100 Chiles Road in the neighbourhood of Davis. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham location: 4100 Chiles Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Explorit Science Center0.9 km
  • Wildhorse Golf Club2.9 km
  • Davis Amtrak Station3.2 km
  • Artery3.3 km
  • Rocknasium3.5 km
  • John Natsoulas Gallery3.5 km
  • Pence Gallery3.6 km
  • Hattie Weber Museum3.7 km
  • United States Bicycling Hall of Fame3.8 km
  • Davis Art Center3.9 km
  • U.C. Davis Conference Center4.3 km
  • Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts4.4 km

FAQs when booking at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham to the nearest airport, Sacramento Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Sacramento Intl Airport, and Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham is 30.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 23m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham.

  • Is there a pool at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham?

    Yes. Many people visiting Davis look for a hotel with a pool. Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham phone number?

    For questions about Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 530 792 0800.

  • Does Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham?

    Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, Davis?

    C$ 116 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham, with average deals around C$ 158 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Days Inn hotels in Davis?

    In total, there is 1 location in Davis. The most popular Days Inn property in Davis is Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham?

    Consider checking into Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 110).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Prodigy Hotel, a Days Inn by Wyndham