Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Dragon Pearl Hotel
Provider for Dragon Pearl Hotel
Provider for Dragon Pearl Hotel
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Dragon Pearl Hotel

Thu 22/10
-
Fri 23/10

About Dragon Pearl Hotel

Ideally situated in Hanoi's vibrant Ba Dinh District, the Dragon Pearl Hotel offers a comfortable stay for both business and leisure travelers. This 3. 5-star hotel is conveniently located within 1 km...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 243 734 9988

Perks and amenities at Dragon Pearl Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews for Dragon Pearl Hotel

9.0
Wonderful
2665 verified ratings
Wonderful
1889
Very good
397
Good
218
Okay
69
Fair
38
Mediocre
20
Poor
34
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Dragon Pearl Hotel

Explore Ba Dinh, Hanoi

Dragon Pearl Hotel location: 17E Phan Dinh Phung St.

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dong Xuan Market0.5 km
  • Hanoi Citadel0.8 km
  • Truc Bach Lake1 km
  • Vietnam Military History Museum1 km
  • Presidential Palace1.1 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.2 km
  • St. Joseph Cathedral1.3 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Museum1.4 km
  • Hanoi City Centre1.5 km
  • National Museum of Fine Arts1.5 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake1.5 km
  • National Library of Vietnam1.6 km
  • How far is Dragon Pearl Hotel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    The popular Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum is just over 1.2 km from Dragon Pearl Hotel.

  • Is Dragon Pearl Hotel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Hanoi Citadel and Dragon Pearl Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Dragon Pearl Hotel

  • Is pricing at Dragon Pearl Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Hanoi?

    Dragon Pearl Hotel is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Hanoi. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 64 per night in Hanoi. Dragon Pearl Hotel will run you C$ 100 per night, which is 55% cheaper than the Hanoi average.

  • How close is Dragon Pearl Hotel to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    With no traffic, the 33 km drive between Dragon Pearl Hotel and Hanoi Noibai Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 25m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hanoi Noibai Airport to Dragon Pearl Hotel?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Dragon Pearl Hotel from the Hanoi city center?

    Dragon Pearl Hotel is 1.4 km away from the center of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi. Consider visiting Ba Dinh Square, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Dragon Pearl Hotel by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Dragon Pearl Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +84 243 734 9988.

  • Does Dragon Pearl Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dragon Pearl Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Dragon Pearl Hotel?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Dragon Pearl Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Dragon Pearl Hotel, Hanoi?

    Prices at Dragon Pearl Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 100, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 71. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Dragon Pearl Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Dragon Pearl Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Dragon Pearl Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Dragon Pearl Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Dragon Pearl Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Dragon Pearl Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 38).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Dragon Pearl Hotel located?

    Dragon Pearl Hotel is located within the Ba Dinh area of Hanoi. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Dragon Pearl Hotel is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is Dragon Pearl Hotel from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    The popular Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum is just over 1.2 km from Dragon Pearl Hotel.

  • Is Dragon Pearl Hotel close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Walking distance - there’s 0.8 km between Hanoi Citadel and Dragon Pearl Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Dragon Pearl Hotel