Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 139
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Explore the most appealing deals available for Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 25 July 2026.
Sat 1/8
-
Sun 2/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 186
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 145
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 267
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 139
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 25 July 2026.
Welcome to the Embassy Suites Hotel Brunswick, the very best in Brunswick hotels. This all-suite hotel is 2 miles from I-95 along Georgia's Colonial Coast, nestled between Savannah, Georgia and Jackso...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 912 264 6100

Perks and amenities at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area
  • Playground

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Shopping
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Sofa bed

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 698 reviews of Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick to date. Review data was last updated on 25 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
698 verified ratings
Wonderful
455
Very good
109
Good
53
Okay
23
Fair
17
Mediocre
18
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Discover other properties in Brunswick that offer a similar experience and ambience to Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick. In total, there are 1,057 hotels serving travellers in Brunswick. Price data was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Explore Brunswick

Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick is located at 500 Mall Boulevard in the neighbourhood of Brunswick. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 25 July 2026.
Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick location: 500 Mall Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Historic Ritz Theatre7.5 km
  • Brunswick Historic City Hall7.9 km
  • Blythe Island State Park8.5 km
  • Fort Frederica National Monument8.9 km
  • Heritage Oaks Golf Course9.6 km
  • Hofwyl-Broadfield Plantation10.3 km
  • Emerald Princess II Casino11.7 km

FAQs when booking at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • How close is Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick to the nearest airport, Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport?

    With a distance of 8.2 km between Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick and the nearest airport, Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 06m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport to Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick?

    For the most freedom while visiting Brunswick, consider renting a car for about C$ 103/day and parking it at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Many Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick guests take the airport shuttle from Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport back to the hotel because renting a car is not necessary for their stay in Brunswick. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Brunswick Glynco Jetport Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick considered pet-friendly?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick phone number?

    The best way to contact Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick is by calling +1 912 264 6100.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick?

    Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick, Brunswick?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 238 per night to stay at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 192 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick?

    Yes - Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Embassy Suites hotels in Brunswick?

    In total, there is 1 location in Brunswick. The most popular Embassy Suites property in Brunswick is Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Embassy Suites by Hilton Brunswick