Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 82
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 108
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 135
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 148
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 98
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 171
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 91
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 105
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

Coffee/tea in a common area, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free on-the-go breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also pr...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 505 792 1338

Perks and amenities at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Flat-screen TV

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Alarm clock

Health and safety

  • Safe
  • First-aid kit

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • 24hr front desk

Workspace

  • Desk

Reviews for Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

6.6
Okay
747 verified ratings
Wonderful
247
Very good
76
Good
72
Okay
56
Fair
78
Mediocre
46
Poor
172
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Rio Rancho

Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho location: 2608 The American Rd Northwest

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Downtown Rio Rancho3.2 km
  • J and R Vintage Auto Museum14.5 km

FAQs when booking at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho

  • Is pricing at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho comparable to 2 star hotels in Rio Rancho?

    Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Rio Rancho. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 172 per night in Rio Rancho. Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho will run you C$ 129 per night, which is 25% cheaper than the Rio Rancho average.

  • How close is Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho to the nearest airport, Albuquerque Airport?

    With no traffic, the 31.4 km drive between Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho and Albuquerque Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 24m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho considered pet-friendly?

    Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 505 792 1338.

  • Does Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho, Rio Rancho?

    Prices at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 129, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 69. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho, Rio Rancho. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho?

    For the best chance to save money on your Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 104).

  • In what area of Rio Rancho is Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho located?

    Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho is located within the Corrales area of Rio Rancho. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho is in relation to the rest of Rio Rancho.

  • Are there any other Extended Stay America hotels in Rio Rancho?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Rio Rancho. The most popular Extended Stay America property in Rio Rancho is Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Extended Stay America Suites - Albuquerque - Rio Rancho