Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Resort
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 149
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Executive room
bed type unknown
C$ 1,072
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 1,160
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 183
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 291
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 477
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
C$ 216
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 234
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 314
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
C$ 201
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 251
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 339
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 149
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 195
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 239
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 230
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 238
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 255
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Be the first to experience our brand-new guest rooms and suites, as well as our fully renovated pool and restaurant. Make a beautiful escape to Fort Lauderdale Marriott Pompano Beach Resort and experi...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 954 782 0100

Perks and amenities at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort
  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Outdoor fireplace

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Things to do

  • Zoo
  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental
  • Casino
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Private beach
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Valet parking

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 463 reviews of Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.4
Good
463 verified ratings
Wonderful
178
Very good
64
Good
73
Okay
24
Fair
50
Mediocre
33
Poor
41
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Discover other properties in Pompano Beach that offer a similar experience and ambience to Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort. In total, there are 834 hotels serving travellers in Pompano Beach. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Pompano Beach

Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort is located at 1200 North Ocean Boulevard in the neighbourhood of Pompano Beach. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort location: 1200 North Ocean Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Ocean Sands Spa218 m
  • Hillsboro Inlet1.4 km
  • Pompano Beach Pier1.4 km
  • Pompano Municipal Pier1.4 km
  • The Sugar Chest Antique Mall1.6 km
  • Pompano Beach Golf Course1.6 km
  • Pompano Beach1.7 km
  • Anchor Scuba1.8 km
  • Pompano Citi Centre1.8 km
  • Muvico Broward 18 Theater2 km
  • Pompano Community Park2.1 km
  • Pompano Square2.1 km

FAQs when booking at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort to the nearest airport, Fort Lauderdale Airport?

    With a distance of 32.9 km between Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort and the nearest airport, Fort Lauderdale Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 25m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort considered pet-friendly?

    Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    Yes. Many people visiting Pompano Beach look for a hotel with a pool. Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort please call +1 954 782 0100.

  • Does Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort, Pompano Beach?

    Usually Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort room prices are around C$ 245/night, with the cheapest deals starting from C$ 103/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort for opening and last order times. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort that can be used by guests. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 172).

  • Are there any other Marriott Hotels & Resorts hotels in Pompano Beach?

    In total, there is 1 location in Pompano Beach. The most popular Marriott Hotels & Resorts property in Pompano Beach is Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort?

    Consider checking into Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 554).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marriott Fort Lauderdale Pompano Beach Resort