Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 221
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Explore the most appealing deals available for Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 221
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 324
nightly with fees
Traditional Room
bed type unknown
C$ 286
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 286
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 324
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
This hotel features a full-service spa, a restaurant, and a sauna. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, free newspapers and a reception hall are onsite. Han...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 166 833 800

Perks and amenities at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Sauna
  • Air-conditioned

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Accessible parking
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Public bath
  • Hairdryer

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Restaurant

General

  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Family friendly

  • Playground

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 156 reviews of Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
156 verified ratings
Wonderful
80
Very good
35
Good
22
Okay
9
Fair
6
Mediocre
0
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Discover other properties in Kamikawa that offer a similar experience and ambience to Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura. In total, there are 49 hotels serving travellers in Kamikawa. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Kamikawa

Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura is located at 25 Go in the neighbourhood of Kamikawa. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura location: 25 Go

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Toun Station23.8 km
  • Mount Nagayama24.7 km
  • Mount Hokkai28.4 km
  • Mount Ryoun28.7 km
  • Mount Keigetsu29.7 km
  • Mount Goshiki29.8 km
  • Mount Koizumi30.5 km
  • Mount Eboshi30.5 km
  • Mount Midori30.5 km
  • Moutain Kurodake30.5 km
  • Mount Aka30.9 km
  • Taisetsu Kogen Onsen31.5 km

FAQs when booking at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • What is the Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +81 166 833 800.

  • Does Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura?

    Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 10:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura, Kamikawa?

    Prices at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 241, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 176. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura for opening and last order times.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura?

    For the best chance to save money on your Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura reservation, consider staying in April, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 86).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Morinoyu Hotel Hanakagura