Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 163
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 4 July 2026.
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 12/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 163
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 176
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 189
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 168
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 194
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 204
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 4 July 2026.
Pembroke, NC is a city rich with Native American history and home to the Lumbee Tribe. Whether you are coming to the area for business or to explore this unique heritage, the Holiday Inn Express Pembr...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 910 521 1311

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Outdoor

  • Grill

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Family friendly

  • Kid-friendly buffet

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 188 reviews of Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 4 July 2026.
9.1
Wonderful
188 verified ratings
Wonderful
112
Very good
30
Good
18
Okay
5
Fair
7
Mediocre
4
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Discover other properties in Pembroke that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG. In total, there are 6 hotels serving travellers in Pembroke. Price data was last updated on 4 July 2026.

Explore Pembroke

Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG is located at 605 Redmond Road in the neighbourhood of Pembroke. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 4 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG location: 605 Redmond Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Grace P. Johnson Stadium1.1 km
  • University of North Carolina at Pembroke1.3 km

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 4 July 2026.
  • Is Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Pembroke look for a hotel with a pool. Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 910 521 1311.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, Pembroke?

    Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 164/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 130/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG, Pembroke. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Pembroke?

    In total, there is 1 location in Pembroke. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Pembroke is Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express Pembroke By IHG