Resort

Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

5 stars
8.6
Excellent
based on 1941 reviews
1,941 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 91
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 142
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 104
nightly with fees
Resort Room
bed type unknown
C$ 219
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 101
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 107
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 136
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

Nestled in the tranquil oasis of South Kuta, Bali, 10 minutes from Ngurah Rai International Airport and 15 minutes from downtown, the beachfront Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali is a haven of serenity. ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+62 361 755577
License number: 55110, 9120309291085

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

  • Snorkeling
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker

Reviews for Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

8.6
Very good
1941 verified ratings
Wonderful
1122
Very good
392
Good
211
Okay
80
Fair
70
Mediocre
26
Poor
40
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
tamandclay, Mar 2018
we loved everything. this hotel is Amazing!

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

Explore Kuta

Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG location: Jalan Wana Segara 33

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Tuban Beach344 m
  • Febri's Spa0.5 km
  • Discovery Shopping Mall1.1 km
  • Waterbom Park1.2 km
  • Kuta Theater1.4 km
  • Pantai Segara1.4 km
  • Kuta Square1.7 km
  • Downtown Kuta1.7 km
  • Hard Rock Cafe1.8 km
  • Kuta Beach2.3 km
  • Bali Kuta Resort and Convention Center2.5 km
  • Jalan Legian2.6 km
  • How far is Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG from Waterbom Park?

    Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG is a good place to stay to see Waterbom Park. It’s 1.2 km away.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG

  • How close is Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG to the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport?

    At just 2.4 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, to Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG is 0h 01m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport to Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Kuta, consider renting a car for about C$ 63/day and parking it at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Those not looking to rent a car while visiting Kuta can always take the shuttle from Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport which is provided by Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Kuta often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG please call +62 361 755577.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG, Kuta?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 210 per night to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 88 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 97).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Resort hotels in Kuta?

    In total, there is 1 location in Kuta. The most popular Holiday Inn Resort property in Kuta is Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG?

    Consider checking into Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 125).

  • How far is Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG from Waterbom Park?

    Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG is a good place to stay to see Waterbom Park. It’s 1.2 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Resort Baruna Bali By IHG