Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 160
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holy Land Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 222
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 234
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 281
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 228
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Holy Land Hotel

At Holy Land Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during you...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2628 4841

Perks and amenities at Holy Land Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Reviews for Holy Land Hotel

8.0
Very good
1222 verified ratings
Wonderful
537
Very good
294
Good
196
Okay
76
Fair
45
Mediocre
21
Poor
52
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holy Land Hotel

Explore East Jerusalem, Jerusalem

Holy Land Hotel location: 6 Rashid Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Calvary319 m
  • Damascus Gate0.5 km
  • Via Dolorosa0.6 km
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.7 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem0.8 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque1 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.1 km
  • Nahalat Shiv'a1.3 km
  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    The popular Jaffa Gate is just over 1.1 km from Holy Land Hotel.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Holy Land Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.8 km.

FAQs when booking at Holy Land Hotel

  • Is pricing at Holy Land Hotel comparable to 3 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Hotels in Jerusalem that are rated 3 stars generally cost C$ 241/night, but on average, Holy Land Hotel is available for 15% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Holy Land Hotel for C$ 206/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Jerusalem.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Holy Land Hotel during their stay.

  • How close is Holy Land Hotel from the Jerusalem city center?

    Holy Land Hotel is just 0.7 km away from the center of Old City, Jerusalem. From Holy Land Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Temple Mount.

  • What is the Holy Land Hotel phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holy Land Hotel at +972 2628 4841.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holy Land Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holy Land Hotel?

    11:30 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holy Land Hotel, Jerusalem?

    Prices at Holy Land Hotel will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 206, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 193. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holy Land Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Holy Land Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Holy Land Hotel have a laundry service?

    Holy Land Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holy Land Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holy Land Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 183).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Holy Land Hotel located?

    Holy Land Hotel is located within the East Jerusalem area of Jerusalem. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Holy Land Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Holy Land Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    The popular Jaffa Gate is just over 1.1 km from Holy Land Hotel.

  • Is Holy Land Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Holy Land Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 0.8 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holy Land Hotel