Hostal Live Barcelona

Homestay
0 class rating
Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 105
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hostal Live Barcelona

Thu 3/9
-
Fri 4/9
Superior Room
Superior Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 145
nightly with fees
Superior Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 277
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 105
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 129
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 185
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hostal Live Barcelona

A microwave in a common area, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance are available at this smoke-free hostal. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a front-desk safe, multilingual staff ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
License number: HB-004590

Perks and amenities at Hostal Live Barcelona

  • City view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Board games/puzzles

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Quiet street view
  • Electric kettle
  • Radio
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Adapted bath
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Socket near the bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • No smoking
  • Baby safety gates
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Lowered sink
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • City view
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment

Services

  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
Show all 80 amenities

Reviews for Hostal Live Barcelona

8.6
Very good2,900 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Location: It's very near to the main turistic places in Barcelona. (in 1 review)
  • Rachel was super friendly and helpful (in 8 reviews)
  • 10/10 will definitely be staying here when we return to Barcelona! (in 13 reviews)
Cons -
  • The shower water pressure need improvement (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hostal Live Barcelona

Explore Eixample, Barcelona

Most Popular Landmarks

15 mins walk

1.2 km

16 mins walk

1.3 km

18 mins walk

1.5 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

15 mins walk

1.2 km

16 mins walk

1.3 km

18 mins walk

1.5 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

5 mins drive

2.2 km

Rental Cars

C$ 57 daily average

Closest Airports

21 mins drive

15.3 km

21 mins drive

15.3 km

  • How far is Hostal Live Barcelona from Palau de la Musica Catalana?

    The popular Palau de la Musica Catalana is just over 1.3 km from Hostal Live Barcelona.

  • Is Hostal Live Barcelona close to Palau Sant Jordi?

    Palau Sant Jordi is also a popular place to see in Barcelona. It is 2.3 km from Hostal Live Barcelona.

FAQs when booking at Hostal Live Barcelona

  • How close is Hostal Live Barcelona to the nearest airport, Barcelona-El Prat Airport?

    There are 18.6 km between the closest airport, Barcelona-El Prat Airport, and Hostal Live Barcelona. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 14m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Hostal Live Barcelona?

    Getting from Barcelona-El Prat Airport to Hostal Live Barcelona can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 28/day in Barcelona. Luckily, Hostal Live Barcelona has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hostal Live Barcelona guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Barcelona.

  • How close is Hostal Live Barcelona from the Barcelona city center?

    Hostal Live Barcelona is just 0.6 km away from the center of Sant Antoni, Barcelona. From Hostal Live Barcelona you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Placa d'Espanya.

  • Does Hostal Live Barcelona have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hostal Live Barcelona has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hostal Live Barcelona?

    Hostal Live Barcelona check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hostal Live Barcelona, Barcelona?

    Hostal Live Barcelona room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 268/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 114/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hostal Live Barcelona have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hostal Live Barcelona that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Hostal Live Barcelona offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hostal Live Barcelona provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Barcelona is Hostal Live Barcelona located?

    Hostal Live Barcelona is located within the Eixample area of Barcelona. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hostal Live Barcelona is in relation to the rest of Barcelona.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hostal Live Barcelona?

    Consider checking into Hostal Live Barcelona on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 186).

  • How far is Hostal Live Barcelona from Palau de la Musica Catalana?

    The popular Palau de la Musica Catalana is just over 1.3 km from Hostal Live Barcelona.

  • Is Hostal Live Barcelona close to Palau Sant Jordi?

    Palau Sant Jordi is also a popular place to see in Barcelona. It is 2.3 km from Hostal Live Barcelona.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation