Hostal Puente de Hierro

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 91
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hostal Puente de Hierro

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hostal Puente de Hierro, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 22 July 2026.
Wed 29/7
-
Thu 30/7
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 153
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 174
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 103
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hostal Puente de Hierro

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hostal Puente de Hierro, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 22 July 2026.
Offering city views and free WiFi, Hostal Puente de Hierro offers accommodation situated conveniently in the centre of Logroño, within a short distance of Spanish Federation of Friends of the Camino d...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 655 865 572

Perks and amenities at Hostal Puente de Hierro

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hostal Puente de Hierro
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • Cribs available
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Fruits
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • Private check-in/check-out

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • City view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Hostal Puente de Hierro

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hostal Puente de Hierro, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 897 reviews of Hostal Puente de Hierro to date. Review data was last updated on 22 July 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
897 verified ratings
Wonderful
753
Very good
92
Good
30
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
1
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hostal Puente de Hierro

Discover other properties in Logroño that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hostal Puente de Hierro. In total, there are 550 hotels serving travellers in Logroño. Price data was last updated on 22 July 2026.

Explore Logroño

Hostal Puente de Hierro is located at Calle Carnicerías 4 in the neighbourhood of Logroño. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 22 July 2026.
Hostal Puente de Hierro location: Calle Carnicerías 4

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Concatedral de Santa María de la Redonda92 m
  • Iglesia de Santiago el Real123 m
  • Museo de La Rioja193 m
  • Calle del Laurel211 m
  • Iglesia de Santa María de Palacio211 m
  • Theatre of Breton de los Herreros255 m
  • Iglesia de San Bartolomé256 m
  • Cubo del Revellín281 m
  • Paseo del Espolón295 m
  • Puente de Piedra0.4 km
  • Casa de las Ciencias0.5 km
  • Bodegas Franco Espanolas0.5 km

FAQs when booking at Hostal Puente de Hierro

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hostal Puente de Hierro. FAQs were last updated on 22 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hostal Puente de Hierro comparable to 3 star hotels in Logroño?

    Hotels in Logroño that are rated 3 stars generally cost C$ 271/night, but on average, Hostal Puente de Hierro is available for 62% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hostal Puente de Hierro for C$ 104/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Logroño.

  • How close is Hostal Puente de Hierro to the nearest airport, Logroño Agoncillo Airport?

    At just 17.3 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Logroño Agoncillo Airport, to Hostal Puente de Hierro is 0h 13m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Logroño Agoncillo Airport to Hostal Puente de Hierro?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Hostal Puente de Hierro guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Logroño.

  • What is the Hostal Puente de Hierro phone number?

    For questions about Hostal Puente de Hierro and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +34 655 865 572.

  • Does Hostal Puente de Hierro have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hostal Puente de Hierro has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hostal Puente de Hierro?

    The standard check-out time at Hostal Puente de Hierro is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hostal Puente de Hierro, Logroño?

    C$ 85 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hostal Puente de Hierro, with average deals around C$ 104 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hostal Puente de Hierro?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hostal Puente de Hierro reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 87).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hostal Puente de Hierro