Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 58
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 71
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 58
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 70
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travelers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a rooftop terrace, and a microwave in a common area. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine are onsite. Hou...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 358 306 234
License number: 30台台健生環き第22号

Perks and amenities at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Snack bar
  • Ice maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Blu-ray player
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Laundry

  • Pants press

Reviews for Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

8.2
Very good
3914 verified ratings
Wonderful
1656
Very good
973
Good
604
Okay
278
Fair
211
Mediocre
86
Poor
108
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

Explore Taitō, Tokyo

Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae location: Komagata 2-7-2

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Senso-ji0.8 km
  • Tokyo Skytree Tower1.4 km
  • Ueno Koen2.2 km
  • Akihabara Electric Town2.3 km
  • Bank of Japan3.3 km
  • Nihonbashi3.7 km
  • Tokyo Dome4 km
  • Nippon Budokan4.4 km
  • Kokyo4.6 km
  • Ginza4.9 km
  • Tokyo Electric Power Company5.4 km
  • Shinbashi5.8 km
  • How far is Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae from Akihabara Electric Town?

    The popular Akihabara Electric Town is just over 2.3 km from Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae

  • Is pricing at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae comparable to 3 star hotels in Tokyo?

    There is a 5% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Tokyo and the average nightly rate at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae. The rate at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae is just C$ 156/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Tokyo.

  • How close is Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae to the nearest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport?

    There are 28.4 km between the closest airport, Tokyo Haneda Airport, and Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 22m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Tokyo Haneda Airport to Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Tokyo Haneda Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +81 358 306 234 to talk to a Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae front desk representative.

  • Does Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae?

    Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae, Tokyo?

    Usually Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae room prices are around C$ 156/night, with the cheapest deals starting from C$ 44/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 116).

  • In what area of Tokyo is Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae located?

    Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae is located within the Taitō area of Tokyo. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae is in relation to the rest of Tokyo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae?

    Consider checking into Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 163).

  • How far is Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae from Akihabara Electric Town?

    The popular Akihabara Electric Town is just over 2.3 km from Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Amanek Asakusa Ekimae