Hotel

Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

3 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 658 reviews
658 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 183
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
King room
1 king bed
C$ 183
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 191
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 191
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 238
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 238
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 238
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a rainfall showerhead and a refrigerator, as well as free WiFi and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include laundry fac...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+506 2656 1176

Perks and amenities at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

9.2
Wonderful
658 verified ratings
Wonderful
471
Very good
104
Good
50
Okay
14
Fair
14
Mediocre
2
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

Explore Sámara

Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde location: Playa Samara

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Samara and Carrillo Info Center1.9 km

FAQs when booking at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde

  • How close is Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde to the nearest airport, Nosara Beach Airport?

    With no traffic, the 26.1 km drive between Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde and Nosara Beach Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 20m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Sámara often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +506 2656 1176.

  • Does Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde, Sámara?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 167 per night to stay at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 134 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 141).

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde?

    Consider checking into Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 191).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel El Pequeño Gecko Verde