Hotel

Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

5 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 908 reviews
908 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 510
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Classic room
bed type unknown
C$ 1,113
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 697
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
C$ 889
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 748
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
C$ 510
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 926
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a snack bar/deli, valet parking, and massage/treatment rooms. <...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 40 76 40 76

Perks and amenities at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

8.9
Very good
908 verified ratings
Wonderful
597
Very good
130
Good
75
Okay
28
Fair
26
Mediocre
19
Poor
33
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

Explore 8th arrondissement, Paris

Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées location: 7 Rue De Berri

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Arc De Triomphe0.6 km
  • Champs-Elysées0.9 km
  • Place de la Concorde1.5 km
  • Eiffel Tower1.7 km
  • Opéra Garnier2.1 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.2 km
  • Moulin Rouge2.5 km
  • Opera Comique2.5 km
  • Louvre Museum2.7 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.3 km
  • Montmartre3.4 km
  • Centre Pompidou3.8 km
  • How far is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées from Musee de Montmartre?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is about 3.2 km from Musee de Montmartre, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées close to Le Grand Rex?

    3.2 km - making Le Grand Rex a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées.

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées

  • Is pricing at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées comparable to 5 star hotels in Paris?

    Hotels in Paris that are rated 5 stars generally cost C$ 934/night, but on average, Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is available for 27% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées for C$ 1,187/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Paris.

  • How close is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With no traffic, the 38.3 km drive between Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 29m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    Getting from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 35/day in Paris. Luckily, Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées considered pet-friendly?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées.

  • How close is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées from the Paris city center?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is 0.3 km away from the center of Faubourg-du-Roule, Paris. Consider visiting Cité Internationale Universitaire de Paris, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées phone number?

    The best way to contact Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is by calling +33 1 40 76 40 76.

  • Does Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées, Paris?

    C$ 366 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées, with average deals around C$ 1,187 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées restaurant. Opening times may vary. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées have a laundry service?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 288).

  • In what area of Paris is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées located?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is located within the 8th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées?

    Consider checking into Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 880).

  • How far is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées from Musee de Montmartre?

    Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées is about 3.2 km from Musee de Montmartre, one of Paris’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées close to Le Grand Rex?

    3.2 km - making Le Grand Rex a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel Lancaster Paris Champs-Elysées