Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 240
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 240
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 332
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
This impressive spa hotel is located in the heart of the magnificent Rila mountain range, near the popular ski resort of Borovets, only a 50-minute drive away from Sofia. Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & S...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+359 7503 2900
License number: С2-9ВП-64Л-Б1

Perks and amenities at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Lockers
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone

Things to do

  • Ski school
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Archery
  • Skiing
  • Beauty salon
  • Horse riding
  • Karaoke
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table
  • Ski-in/Ski-out
  • Night club
  • Hiking

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Ski equipment rental (on site)
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Child-safety socket covers

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Radio
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 705 reviews of Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
705 verified ratings
Wonderful
501
Very good
109
Good
50
Okay
24
Fair
8
Mediocre
5
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Discover other properties in Borovets that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa. In total, there are 296 hotels serving travellers in Borovets. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa.

  • Is there a pool at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Borovets look for a hotel with a pool. Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +359 7503 2900.

  • Does Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa, Borovets?

    Prices at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 250, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 195. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa?

    There is a restaurant located in Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa. Please contact them for kitchen hours. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Yastrebets Wellness & Spa