Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Hotel
5 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 480
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Superior Room
1 twin bed
C$ 480
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 806
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
C$ 935
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 1,335
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
A luxury five-star hotel nestled in the heart of Rome, Hotel dInghilterra exudes old-world charm and timeless elegance. With its captivating history and stunning central location, its no wonder that t...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 0669 9811
License number: IT058091A1MMNZZGRP

Perks and amenities at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • City view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor furniture

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Reviews for Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,182 reviews of Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
9.0
Wonderful
1182 verified ratings
Wonderful
570
Very good
203
Good
175
Okay
87
Fair
74
Mediocre
39
Poor
34
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Discover other properties in Rome that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione. In total, there are 29,990 hotels serving travellers in Rome. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is located at Via Bocca di Leone 14 in the Historical Center neighbourhood of Rome. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione location: Via Bocca di Leone 14

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Piazza di Spagna175 m
  • Spanish Steps238 m
  • Via del Corso344 m
  • Rome City Centre0.4 km
  • Fontana di Trevi0.5 km
  • Pantheon0.7 km
  • Piazza Navona0.9 km
  • Foro Romano1.4 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.6 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1.7 km
  • Colosseum1.9 km
  • Circus Maximus2.1 km
  • How far is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione from Pantheon?

    Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is a good place to stay to see Pantheon. It’s 0.9 km away.

  • Is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione close to Colosseum?

    1.9 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione.

FAQs when booking at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione comparable to 5 star hotels in Rome?

    Hotels in Rome that are rated 5 stars generally cost C$ 1,046/night, but on average, Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is available for 27% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione for C$ 1,336/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Rome.

  • How close is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    At 36.3 km away, Rome Fiumicino Airport is the closest airport to Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione. The average expected drive time from Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione to Rome Fiumicino Airport is 0h 28m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    Getting from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 30/day in Rome. Luckily, Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Rome Fiumicino Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • How close is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione from the Rome city center?

    The center of Campo Marzio, Rome, is just 0.1 km away from the front doors of Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Olympic Stadium, which you can get to from Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione at +39 0669 9811.

  • Does Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is 12:00 PM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione, Rome?

    Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 1,336/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 386/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 148).

  • In what area of Rome is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione located?

    Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • Are there any other Starhotels hotels in Rome?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Rome. The most popular Starhotels property in Rome is Starhotels Michelangelo.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione?

    Consider checking into Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 1,366).

  • How far is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione from Pantheon?

    Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione is a good place to stay to see Pantheon. It’s 0.9 km away.

  • Is Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione close to Colosseum?

    1.9 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel d'Inghilterra Roma - Starhotels Collezione