Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Hotel
4 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 174
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 July 2026.
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
King room
1 king bed
C$ 372
nightly with fees
Executive room
2 queen beds
C$ 322
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 354
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 1,237
nightly with fees
Premier Room
1 king bed
C$ 494
nightly with fees
Classic room
2 double beds
C$ 174
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 314
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 398
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 July 2026.
InterContinental Toronto Centre is set in the heart of the financial district in upbeat Toronto. Just steps away from the CN Tower, Scotiabank Arena, Rogers Centre, and Ripley’s Aquarium, our four-dia...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 416 597 1400

Perks and amenities at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Window
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lake view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Saltwater pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • TV

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking
  • Valet parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,380 reviews of Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 2 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
2380 verified ratings
Wonderful
1426
Very good
434
Good
265
Okay
89
Fair
71
Mediocre
39
Poor
56
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Discover other properties in Toronto that offer a similar experience and ambience to Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. In total, there are 3,689 hotels serving travellers in Toronto. Price data was last updated on 2 July 2026.

Explore Downtown, Toronto

Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is located at 225 Front Street West in the Downtown neighbourhood of Toronto. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 July 2026.
Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG location: 225 Front Street West

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Metro Toronto Convention Centre160 m
  • CN Tower224 m
  • Toronto-Dominion Centre0.4 km
  • Rogers Centre0.5 km
  • Scotiabank Arena0.5 km
  • Four Seasons Centre0.7 km
  • Hockey Hall of Fame0.7 km
  • The Harbourfront0.7 km
  • Queen Street West0.7 km
  • Toronto City Hall1 km
  • Toronto Eaton Centre1.1 km
  • Sankofa Square1.4 km
  • How far is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG from Coca-Cola Coliseum?

    You can walk to Coca-Cola Coliseum while staying at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG - you’ll be about 2.5 km away.

  • Is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG close to Scotiabank Arena?

    If you want to see Scotiabank Arena while visiting Toronto, Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is just 0.7 km away.

FAQs when booking at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 2 July 2026.
  • Is pricing at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG comparable to 4 star hotels in Toronto?

    The average rate for a night at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is 35% less than the Toronto average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is typically C$ 528, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Toronto.

  • How close is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG to the nearest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport?

    With a distance of 30.9 km between Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG and the nearest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 23m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Toronto, consider renting a car for about C$ 38/day and parking it at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    Yes, Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG from the Toronto city center?

    The center of Entertainment District, Toronto, is just 0.3 km away from the front doors of Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Rogers Stadium, which you can get to from Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG please call +1 416 597 1400.

  • Does Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    The standard check-out time at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 4:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG, Toronto?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 528 per night to stay at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 241 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    There is a restaurant located in Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 190).

  • In what area of Toronto is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG located?

    Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is located within the Downtown area of Toronto. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is in relation to the rest of Toronto.

  • Are there any other InterContinental hotels in Toronto?

    In total, there is 1 location in Toronto. The most popular InterContinental property in Toronto is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG?

    Consider checking into Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 439).

  • How far is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG from Coca-Cola Coliseum?

    You can walk to Coca-Cola Coliseum while staying at Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG - you’ll be about 2.5 km away.

  • Is Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG close to Scotiabank Arena?

    If you want to see Scotiabank Arena while visiting Toronto, Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG is just 0.7 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Intercontinental Hotels Toronto Centre By IHG