Art Hotel Kashima Central

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 51
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Art Hotel Kashima Central

Explore the most appealing deals available for Art Hotel Kashima Central, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 5 July 2026.
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 116
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 129
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 130
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 51
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 57
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 89
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
C$ 89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 125
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 64
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 78
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 139
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 162
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Art Hotel Kashima Central

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Art Hotel Kashima Central, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 5 July 2026.
4 restaurants, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, wedding services...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+81 299 955 511

Perks and amenities at Art Hotel Kashima Central

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Art Hotel Kashima Central
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Spa
  • Hairdryer
  • ATM on-site

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toothbrush
  • Public bath
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Adapted bath
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Telephone
  • City view

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24hr front desk

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Alarm clock

Things to do

  • Hot spring bath
  • Shopping

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Reviews for Art Hotel Kashima Central

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Art Hotel Kashima Central, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 243 reviews of Art Hotel Kashima Central to date. Review data was last updated on 5 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
243 verified ratings
Wonderful
99
Very good
77
Good
34
Okay
16
Fair
8
Mediocre
4
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Art Hotel Kashima Central

Discover other properties in Kamisu that offer a similar experience and ambience to Art Hotel Kashima Central. In total, there are 34 hotels serving travellers in Kamisu. Price data was last updated on 5 July 2026.

Explore Kamisu

Art Hotel Kashima Central is located at 4-7-11 Onohara in the neighbourhood of Kamisu. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 5 July 2026.
Art Hotel Kashima Central location: 4-7-11 Onohara

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kamisu Freight Terminal2.2 km

FAQs when booking at Art Hotel Kashima Central

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Art Hotel Kashima Central. FAQs were last updated on 5 July 2026.
  • What is the Art Hotel Kashima Central phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +81 299 955 511.

  • Does Art Hotel Kashima Central have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Art Hotel Kashima Central has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Art Hotel Kashima Central?

    Art Hotel Kashima Central check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Art Hotel Kashima Central, Kamisu?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 133 per night to stay at Art Hotel Kashima Central. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 62 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Art Hotel Kashima Central?

    There is a restaurant located in Art Hotel Kashima Central. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Art Hotel Kashima Central offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Art Hotel Kashima Central provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Art Hotel Kashima Central?

    For the best chance to save money on your Art Hotel Kashima Central reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 51).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Art Hotel Kashima Central