Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Hotel
3 stars
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 79
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 5 July 2026.
Sun 12/7
-
Mon 13/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 95
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
C$ 79
nightly with fees
1 double bed
C$ 88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 90
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 5 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a snack bar/deli and free WiFi in public areas. Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition offers 42 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and ...

Good to Know

Check-in time5:00 PM
Check-out time10:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 4 76 24 23 12

Perks and amenities at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Skiing
  • Bowling

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV outside property

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Private check-in/check-out

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Squash

Reviews for Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,236 reviews of Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition to date. Review data was last updated on 5 July 2026.
7.6
Good
1236 verified ratings
Wonderful
341
Very good
338
Good
264
Okay
109
Fair
105
Mediocre
31
Poor
48
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Discover other properties in Eybens that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition. In total, there are 10 hotels serving travellers in Eybens. Price data was last updated on 5 July 2026.

Explore Eybens

Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition is located at 20 Avenue Jean Jaures in the neighbourhood of Eybens. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 5 July 2026.
Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition location: 20 Avenue Jean Jaures

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Summum1.1 km

FAQs when booking at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition. FAQs were last updated on 5 July 2026.
  • Is Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition.

  • What is the Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition phone number?

    The best way to contact Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition is by calling +33 4 76 24 23 12.

  • Does Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition?

    10:30 AM is the check-out time at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition, Eybens?

    Prices at Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 91, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 68. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Are there any other Kyriad hotels in Eybens?

    In total, there is 1 location in Eybens. The most popular Kyriad property in Eybens is Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hôtel Inn Design Grenoble Eybens Parc des Exposition