Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Hotel
2 stars
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 96
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 24 July 2026.
Fri 31/7
-
Sat 1/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 96
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 205
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 113
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 160
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
C$ 116
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 24 July 2026.
An outdoor pool, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a conference center, ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 559 732 4511

Perks and amenities at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Free toiletries

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Microwave

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • CCTV outside property
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Pool

  • Pool bar
  • Outdoor pool

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Reviews for Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,851 reviews of Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 24 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
2851 verified ratings
Wonderful
908
Very good
581
Good
615
Okay
236
Fair
209
Mediocre
111
Poor
199
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

6.5
Okay
John, Jun 2017
Plugs didn't work...no curtain in the shower....Changed rooms...Front desk girl was no help !!!

Hotels similar to Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Discover other properties in Visalia that offer a similar experience and ambience to Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel. In total, there are 137 hotels serving travellers in Visalia. Price data was last updated on 24 July 2026.

Explore Visalia

Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel is located at 3300 West Mineral King in the neighbourhood of Visalia. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 24 July 2026.
Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel location: 3300 West Mineral King

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Visalia Country Club0.9 km
  • Rotary Park2 km
  • Visalia Adventure Park2.3 km
  • Visalia Fox Theatre2.9 km
  • Visalia Branch Library3 km
  • Sensia Salon and Day Spa3.1 km
  • Visalia Convention Center3.2 km
  • Visalia City Hall3.3 km
  • Imagine U Children's Museum3.6 km
  • Riverway Sports Park4.4 km
  • Mooney Grove Park5.5 km
  • Cutler Park (Visalia, California)9.1 km

FAQs when booking at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 24 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel comparable to 2 star hotels in Visalia?

    In Visalia, the average nightly rate for 2 stars hotels is C$ 210. The expected nightly rate for Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel is around C$ 142; a price that is 33% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 2 stars hotel in Visalia.

  • How close is Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel to the nearest airport, Visalia Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Visalia Airport, and Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel is 9.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 07m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Visalia Airport to Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    For the most freedom while visiting Visalia, consider renting a car for about C$ 105/day and parking it at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Visalia Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

  • Is there a pool at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Visalia look for a hotel with a pool. Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel phone number?

    The best way to contact Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel is by calling +1 559 732 4511.

  • Does Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel, Visalia?

    Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 142/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 107/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 134).

  • Are there any other Ascend Collection hotels in Visalia?

    In total, there is 1 location in Visalia. The most popular Ascend Collection property in Visalia is Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Consider checking into Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 172).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Lamp Liter Inn Visalia, an Ascend Collection Hotel