Hotel

Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

5 stars
8.3
Excellent
based on 435 reviews
435 verified ratings
Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 197
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

Sat 31/10
-
Sun 1/11
King room
1 king bed
C$ 197
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 216
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 216
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
C$ 269
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport is a chic, modern pet friendly hotel in Hong Kong Southside, providing an authentic and elevated discovery experience. This business hotel in Hong Kong Southside featu...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+852 2980 7788

Perks and amenities at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Chauffeur
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Continental breakfast
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Picnic area
  • Pool with a view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • 24hr front desk
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled Access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Sea view
  • EV charging station
  • Elevator
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • Additional bathroom
  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Allergy-free room
  • Baby safety gates
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Flexible event space
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Toothbrush
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Dining table
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Kids toys
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Hiking
  • Gym
  • Theme park

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Multi-lingual staff
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Train station shuttle
  • Shuttle service
  • Wedding services
Show all 121 amenities

Reviews for Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

8.3
Very good435 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Good views of the sea with SPG membership allowing for a (in 1 review)
  • Transportation is easy but it is a little bit of a distance. (in 7 reviews)
  • Excellent service from all hotel staff. (in 15 reviews)
Cons -
  • Location could be better (in 4 reviews)
  • Hotel restaurant is loosely managed under pandemic. (in 12 reviews)
  • Shop closed early around . (in 3 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

Explore Southern District, Hong Kong

Rental Cars

C$ 101 daily average

FAQs when booking at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport

  • Is pricing at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport comparable to 5 star hotels in Hong Kong?

    Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport is generally less than the average price of 5 stars hotels in Hong Kong. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 956 per night in Hong Kong. Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport will run you C$ 337 per night, which is 65% cheaper than the Hong Kong average.

  • How close is Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport to the nearest airport, Hong Kong Intl Airport?

    There are 35.8 km between the closest airport, Hong Kong Intl Airport, and Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 27m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hong Kong Intl Airport to Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    Getting from Hong Kong Intl Airport to Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 121/day in Hong Kong. Luckily, Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Hong Kong Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport considered pet-friendly?

    Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Hong Kong often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport from the Hong Kong city center?

    Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport is 0.4 km away from the center of Telegraph Bay, Hong Kong. Consider visiting AsiaWorld-Expo, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +852 2980 7788 to talk to a Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport front desk representative.

  • Does Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    Yes, Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport, Hong Kong?

    C$ 160 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport, with average deals around C$ 337 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    There is a restaurant located in Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    For the best chance to save money on your Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 143).

  • In what area of Hong Kong is Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport located?

    Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport is located within the Southern District area of Hong Kong. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport is in relation to the rest of Hong Kong.

  • Are there any other Le Meridien hotels in Hong Kong?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hong Kong. The most popular Le Meridien property in Hong Kong is Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport?

    Consider checking into Le Méridien Hong Kong, Cyberport on Tuesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 265).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation