Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 69
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 147
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 160
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 160
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 113
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
An indoor pool, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/de...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+86 105 963 6688

Perks and amenities at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Sauna

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Smartphone dock

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Fax
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking

Things to do

  • Golf
  • Beauty salon

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 452 reviews of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
452 verified ratings
Wonderful
184
Very good
83
Good
87
Okay
31
Fair
30
Mediocre
14
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Discover other properties in Beijing that offer a similar experience and ambience to Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. In total, there are 8,817 hotels serving travellers in Beijing. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Chaoyang, Beijing

Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is located at No. 78 Anli Lu in the Chaoyang neighbourhood of Beijing. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing location: No. 78 Anli Lu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • China National Convention Center1.9 km
  • Beijing Normal University6.2 km
  • Tsinghua University6.4 km
  • Renmin University of China8 km
  • Zhongguancun8.1 km
  • 798 Space8.3 km
  • Peking University8.4 km
  • Yuanming Yuan8.8 km
  • The Imperial Garden of The Palace Museum9.2 km
  • Beijing Zoo9.2 km
  • Wangfujing Street9.8 km
  • Forbidden City9.9 km

FAQs when booking at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Yes. Many people visiting Beijing look for a hotel with a pool. Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • How close is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing from the Beijing city center?

    The center of Wangjing, Beijing, is just 5.4 km away from the front doors of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Summer Palace, which you can get to from Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing phone number?

    For questions about Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +86 105 963 6688.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 2:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, Beijing?

    Prices at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 152, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 49. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Yes - Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing, Beijing. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 78).

  • In what area of Beijing is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing located?

    Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is located within the Chaoyang area of Beijing. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing is in relation to the rest of Beijing.

  • Are there any other Marco Polo hotels in Beijing?

    In total, there is 1 location in Beijing. The most popular Marco Polo property in Beijing is Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing?

    Consider checking into Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 113).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marco Polo Parkside, Beijing