Guest house

Naiyang Seaview Place

2 stars
8.8
Excellent
based on 447 reviews
447 verified ratings
Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 72
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Naiyang Seaview Place

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 72
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 73
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 109
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 132
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Naiyang Seaview Place

Situated in Nai Yang Beach, Naiyang Seaview Place Resort offers beachfront accommodation a few steps from Nai Yang Beach and provides various facilities, such as water sports facilities and a garden. ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 896 505 043

Perks and amenities at Naiyang Seaview Place

  • Private beach
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Reviews for Naiyang Seaview Place

8.8
Very good
447 verified ratings
Wonderful
250
Very good
94
Good
69
Okay
21
Fair
6
Mediocre
3
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Naiyang Seaview Place

Explore Sakhu

Naiyang Seaview Place location: 90/12 Moo 5

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Nai Yang Beach290 m
  • Nai Thon Beach4.3 km

FAQs when booking at Naiyang Seaview Place

  • How close is Naiyang Seaview Place to the nearest airport, Phuket City Airport?

    With no traffic, the 4.8 km drive between Naiyang Seaview Place and Phuket City Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 03m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Phuket City Airport to Naiyang Seaview Place?

    Naiyang Seaview Place has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Sakhu, renting a car for around C$ 27/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Phuket City Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Phuket City Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Naiyang Seaview Place phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Naiyang Seaview Place at +66 896 505 043.

  • Does Naiyang Seaview Place have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Naiyang Seaview Place has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Naiyang Seaview Place?

    Naiyang Seaview Place check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Naiyang Seaview Place, Sakhu?

    Usually Naiyang Seaview Place room prices are around C$ 141/night, with the cheapest deals starting from C$ 106/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Naiyang Seaview Place have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Naiyang Seaview Place, Sakhu. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Naiyang Seaview Place offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Naiyang Seaview Place provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Naiyang Seaview Place?

    For the best chance to save money on your Naiyang Seaview Place reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 41).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Naiyang Seaview Place