New Wave Guest House

Bed & breakfast
2 stars
Fri 28/8
-
Sat 29/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for New Wave Guest House
Provider for New Wave Guest House
Provider for New Wave Guest House
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for New Wave Guest House

Fri 28/8
-
Sat 29/8

About New Wave Guest House

Set in a prime location of Bagan, New Wave Guest House puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the prop...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.

Perks and amenities at New Wave Guest House

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Bicycle rental
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews for New Wave Guest House

8.1
Very good
219 verified ratings
Wonderful
75
Very good
66
Good
36
Okay
14
Fair
25
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to New Wave Guest House

Explore Bagan

New Wave Guest House location: Wet Kyi Inn, Naung Oo Township, Bagan, Myanmar

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Htilominlo Temple1.4 km
  • Ananda Temple2.5 km
  • Thatbyinnyu Temple2.7 km
  • Dhammayangyi Temple2.9 km
  • Payathonzu Temple3.4 km
  • Gawdawpalin Temple3.7 km

FAQs when booking at New Wave Guest House

  • How close is New Wave Guest House to the nearest airport, Nyaung-u Airport?

    There are 7.4 km between the closest airport, Nyaung-u Airport, and New Wave Guest House. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 05m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • Does New Wave Guest House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, New Wave Guest House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at New Wave Guest House?

    Check-out should be before 12:00 PM. For checking in at New Wave Guest House, guests should plan for any time after 2:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • Does New Wave Guest House have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at New Wave Guest House.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in New Wave Guest House