Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 25
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 25
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 33
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 36
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
C$ 77
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
C$ 90
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a conference center, and 24-hour room service. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, concierge services, dry cl...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 402 330 3131

Perks and amenities at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Trash cans

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Kettle
  • Minibar
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Elevator

General

  • Family rooms
  • Tile/marble floor

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Reviews for Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 184 reviews of Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
5.7
Fair
184 verified ratings
Wonderful
40
Very good
21
Good
37
Okay
18
Fair
16
Mediocre
11
Poor
41
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Discover other properties in Hyderabad that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills. In total, there are 4,103 hotels serving travellers in Hyderabad. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Hyderabad

Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills is located at 10-4-6/F, Masab Tank in the neighbourhood of Hyderabad. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills location: 10-4-6/F, Masab Tank

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Jubilee Hall2.1 km
  • Lumbini Park2.9 km
  • Hyderabad Central3.1 km
  • St Joseph's Cathedral3.1 km
  • Buddha Statue of Hyderabad3.4 km
  • Tank Bund Road4.2 km
  • Andhra Christian Theological College4.6 km
  • Salar Jung Museum4.6 km
  • Charminar5 km
  • Mecca Masjid5.1 km
  • Golkonda Fort5.3 km
  • Nehru Zoological Park5.3 km
  • How far is Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills from Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium?

    Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills is about 2.7 km from Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, one of Hyderabad’s most popular landmarks.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills to the nearest airport, Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport?

    There are 30.2 km between the closest airport, Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport, and Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 23m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport to Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills?

    Getting from Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport to Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills can be as easy as renting a car at the airport’s rental desk for, on average, C$ 194/day in Hyderabad. Luckily, Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Hyderabad Rajiv Gandhi Intl Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills from the Hyderabad city center?

    The center of Lakdikapul, Hyderabad, is just 1.5 km away from the front doors of Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as G.M.C. Balayogi Athletic Stadium, which you can get to from Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +91 402 330 3131.

  • Does Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills?

    The standard check-out time at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 2:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills, Hyderabad?

    A good deal at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills right now is between C$ 34 and C$ 48 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills?

    Yes - Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills does have a restaurant.

  • Does Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills, Hyderabad.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 21).

  • How far is Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills from Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium?

    Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills is about 2.7 km from Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, one of Hyderabad’s most popular landmarks.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Park Continental Banjara Hills