Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 74
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pousada Saint Gallen

Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 96
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 127
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 74
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 103
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Pousada Saint Gallen

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and an LCD TV, as well as heating and a fireplace. Other amenities include towels, a desk, soap, and toilet pape...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+55 11 97388 1688

Perks and amenities at Pousada Saint Gallen

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Internet

Reviews for Pousada Saint Gallen

8.5
Very good
896 verified ratings
Wonderful
397
Very good
176
Good
159
Okay
63
Fair
57
Mediocre
24
Poor
20
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pousada Saint Gallen

Explore Campos do Jordão

Pousada Saint Gallen location: Rua Pereira Barreto, 29

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Saint John Monastery0.5 km
  • Museu Casa da Xilogravura1.4 km
  • Rodoviaria de Campos do Jordao1.9 km
  • Boa Vista Palace2.2 km
  • Campos do Jordao Tennis Club3.1 km
  • Cadij Shopping Center3.1 km
  • Fabrica de Cerveja Baden Baden3.1 km
  • Tarundu3.2 km
  • Aspen Mall3.3 km
  • Baden Baden Brewery3.3 km
  • Praça São Benedito3.4 km
  • Capivari Park3.5 km
  • How far is Pousada Saint Gallen from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    Pousada Saint Gallen is about 3.1 km from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club, one of Campos do Jordão’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Pousada Saint Gallen close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    The distance from Pousada Saint Gallen to Baden Baden Brewery is 3.3 km.

FAQs when booking at Pousada Saint Gallen

  • How close is Pousada Saint Gallen from the Campos do Jordão city center?

    Pousada Saint Gallen is 3.4 km away from the center of Vila Capivari, Campos do Jordão. Consider visiting Praça São Benedito, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Pousada Saint Gallen by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Pousada Saint Gallen phone number?

    For questions about Pousada Saint Gallen and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +55 11 97388 1688.

  • Does Pousada Saint Gallen have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pousada Saint Gallen has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    Pousada Saint Gallen has a normal check-in time of after 2:00 PM, and check-out time of before 12:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pousada Saint Gallen, Campos do Jordão?

    C$ 87 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Pousada Saint Gallen, with average deals around C$ 121 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Pousada Saint Gallen, Campos do Jordão.

  • Does Pousada Saint Gallen have free breakfast?

    Pousada Saint Gallen offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pousada Saint Gallen?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pousada Saint Gallen reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 80).

  • How far is Pousada Saint Gallen from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club?

    Pousada Saint Gallen is about 3.1 km from Campos do Jordao Tennis Club, one of Campos do Jordão’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Pousada Saint Gallen close to Baden Baden Brewery?

    The distance from Pousada Saint Gallen to Baden Baden Brewery is 3.3 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pousada Saint Gallen