Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Inn
2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 92
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Explore the most appealing deals available for Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 92
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 102
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 142
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 152
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 224
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 107
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 116
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 117
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 double beds
C$ 136
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 137
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 151
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This Panguitch, Utah resort is 20 miles from the Bryce National Park. Zion National Park is 68 miles away. A free hot American breakfast is served daily. Offering free WiFi, each room provides a cable...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 435 676 8770

Perks and amenities at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Disabled Access

General

  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Disabled Access
  • Hairdryer
  • Fan
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Mountain view
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Free parking
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Microwave
  • 24hr front desk
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental

Services

  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 27 amenities

Reviews for Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,362 reviews of Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.6
Good3,362 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Very nice building with restaurant (in 30 reviews)
  • "Since the hotel is outside of town, we checked out the restaurant for dinner." (in 29 reviews)
  • Great breakfast & close to Bryce! (in 72 reviews)
Cons -
  • No place to eat out only a pizza place 6 miles away (in 4 reviews)
  • The restaurant on the property is not family/kid friendly and is (in 45 reviews)
  • Not your typical Quality Inn. (in 3 reviews)
Traveller type:
Sort by:
R
5.7 Fair
HotelsCombined
the room was better than what we expected when we first saw the Quality Inn.

Hotels similar to Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Discover other properties in Panguitch that offer a similar experience and ambience to Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon. In total, there are 110 hotels serving travellers in Panguitch. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Panguitch

Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon is located at 3800 South Highway 89 in the neighbourhood of Panguitch. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon comparable to 2 star hotels in Panguitch?

    Nightly rates at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon will generally be 52% cheaper than the average 2-stars hotel in Panguitch. When staying at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, you should be prepared to pay about C$ 154/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Panguitch for a 2-stars hotel.

  • What is the Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon please call +1 435 676 8770.

  • Does Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon?

    The standard check-out time at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 3:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, Panguitch?

    C$ 132 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon, with average deals around C$ 154 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon.

  • Does Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon?

    For the best chance to save money on your Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 78).

  • Are there any other Quality hotels in Panguitch?

    In total, there is 1 location in Panguitch. The most popular Quality property in Panguitch is Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quality Inn Panguitch near Bryce Canyon