Hotel

Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

2 stars
8.0
Excellent
based on 1068 reviews
1,068 verified ratings
Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 77
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Wed 28/10
-
Thu 29/10
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 154
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 159
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
C$ 164
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 77
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 137
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 153
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 208
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 214
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 243
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
C$ 146
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 251
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 290
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Along with an indoor pool, this hotel has a 24-hour fitness center and a hot tub. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a bus...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 780 865 5255

Perks and amenities at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV

General

  • Disabled Access
  • Linens
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Accessible parking
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Indoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Allergy-free room
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Air-conditioned
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Continental breakfast
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre
  • Shopping

Services

  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 50 amenities

Reviews for Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

8.0
Very good1,068 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Wonderful staff Great location. (in 64 reviews)
  • Comfortable beds and decor (in 17 reviews)
  • Room was comfortable and large (in 69 reviews)
Cons -
  • The room was very dirty. (in 4 reviews)
  • "Room was not clean, escalator was really horrible" (in 70 reviews)
  • Break fast was incomplete. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

Explore Hinton

Most Popular Landmarks

3 mins walk

0.3 km

5 mins drive

3.2 km

6 mins drive

3.9 km

5 mins drive

4.6 km

7 mins drive

5.3 km

3 mins walk

0.3 km

5 mins drive

3.2 km

6 mins drive

3.9 km

5 mins drive

4.6 km

7 mins drive

5.3 km

FAQs when booking at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel

  • Is Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

  • Is there a pool at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Yes. Many people visiting Hinton look for a hotel with a pool. Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel phone number?

    The best way to contact Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel is by calling +1 780 865 5255.

  • Does Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Yes, Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    11:00 AM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel, Hinton?

    A good deal at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel right now is between C$ 82 and C$ 108 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

  • Does Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel have free breakfast?

    Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 72).

  • Are there any other Ascend Collection hotels in Hinton?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hinton. The most popular Ascend Collection property in Hinton is Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel?

    Consider checking into Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 168).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Velora Hinton, an Ascend Collection Hotel