Quarrystone House B&B

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 445
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Quarrystone House B&B

Explore the most appealing deals available for Quarrystone House B&B, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 445
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 461
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 467
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 462
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 603
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
C$ 514
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 524
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 535
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Quarrystone House B&B

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Quarrystone House B&B, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This bed & breakfast features dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a garden. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Quarrystone House B&B offers 4 ai...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 250 537 5980

Perks and amenities at Quarrystone House B&B

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Quarrystone House B&B
  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Fireplace
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Coffee machine
  • Kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

General

  • Fireplace
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adapted bath
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Outdoor

  • Garden

Things to do

  • Hiking

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • Room service

Reviews for Quarrystone House B&B

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Quarrystone House B&B, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 146 reviews of Quarrystone House B&B to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.3
Wonderful
146 verified ratings
Wonderful
117
Very good
16
Good
8
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
2
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Quarrystone House B&B

Discover other properties in Ganges that offer a similar experience and ambience to Quarrystone House B&B. In total, there are 37 hotels serving travellers in Ganges. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Ganges

Quarrystone House B&B is located at 1340 Sunset Drive in the neighbourhood of Ganges. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Quarrystone House B&B location: 1340 Sunset Drive

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Blue Horse Folk Art Gallery1.1 km
  • Salt Spring Island Golf Club7.6 km
  • Mistaken Identity Vineyards9 km
  • Dutjie Gallery9.8 km
  • Saltspring Marina9.9 km
  • Ganges Marina10.4 km
  • Salt Spring Island Visitor Centre10.5 km
  • Artspring10.6 km
  • Salt Spring Saturday Market10.6 km
  • Long Harbour Ferry Terminal13.5 km
  • Blackburn Meadows Golf Club13.6 km
  • Mount Maxwell Provincial Park14.9 km

FAQs when booking at Quarrystone House B&B

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Quarrystone House B&B. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Quarrystone House B&B to the nearest airport, Ganges SPB Airport?

    With no traffic, the 17.4 km drive between Quarrystone House B&B and Ganges SPB Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 13m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the Quarrystone House B&B phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 250 537 5980 to talk to a Quarrystone House B&B front desk representative.

  • Does Quarrystone House B&B have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Quarrystone House B&B has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Quarrystone House B&B?

    Quarrystone House B&B check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Quarrystone House B&B, Ganges?

    A good deal at Quarrystone House B&B right now is between C$ 391 and C$ 405 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Quarrystone House B&B?

    Quarrystone House B&B does have a restaurant.

  • Does Quarrystone House B&B have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Quarrystone House B&B, Ganges. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Quarrystone House B&B?

    Consider checking into Quarrystone House B&B on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 445).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Quarrystone House B&B