Residence Mare Blu

Apartment
0 class rating
Fri 28/8
-
Sat 29/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Residence Mare Blu
Provider for Residence Mare Blu
Provider for Residence Mare Blu
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Mare Blu

Fri 28/8
-
Sat 29/8

About Residence Mare Blu

Set within a few steps of Capo d'Orlando beach and 12 km of Brolo - Ficarra Train Station, Residence Mare Blu offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Capo dʼOrlando. The property ...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time10:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 19083009C216331, IT083009C22R8KINKC

Perks and amenities at Residence Mare Blu

  • City view
  • Mountain view
  • Beachfront
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine

General

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Beachfront
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Sofa
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Stovetop
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Pool towels
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Private entrance
  • Washing machine
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Bicycle rental

Services

  • Car rental
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 56 amenities

Reviews for Residence Mare Blu

9.1
Wonderful185 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Residence Mare Blu

Explore Capo d'Orlando

Most Popular Landmarks

5 mins walk

0.4 km

7 mins drive

4.4 km

5 mins walk

0.4 km

7 mins drive

4.4 km

FAQs when booking at Residence Mare Blu

  • Is Residence Mare Blu considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets in general are allowed at Residence Mare Blu.

  • Does Residence Mare Blu have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Mare Blu has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Mare Blu?

    Check-out should be before 10:00 AM. For checking in at Residence Mare Blu, guests should plan for any time after 4:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Mare Blu, Capo d'Orlando?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 190 per night to stay at Residence Mare Blu. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 72 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Residence Mare Blu have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Residence Mare Blu that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation