Rocky Crest Golf Resort

Resort
4 stars
Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 208
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Rocky Crest Golf Resort

Fri 18/9
-
Sat 19/9
Double room
2 double beds
C$ 268
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 299
nightly with fees
2 double beds
C$ 488
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 208
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 215
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 470
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Rocky Crest Golf Resort

Spend the day relaxing at the beach or practicing your swing at Rocky Crest Golf Resort's golf course. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 3 restaurants.
Rocky Crest Golf Resort offers 50 air...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 705 375 2240

Perks and amenities at Rocky Crest Golf Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bicycle rental
  • Basketball court
  • Tennis
  • Outdoor fireplace

Reviews for Rocky Crest Golf Resort

8.4
Very good
190 verified ratings
Wonderful
56
Very good
38
Good
36
Okay
19
Fair
19
Mediocre
8
Poor
15
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Rocky Crest Golf Resort

FAQs when booking at Rocky Crest Golf Resort

  • Is Rocky Crest Golf Resort considered pet-friendly?

    Rocky Crest Golf Resort welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Rocky Crest Golf Resort?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Mactier often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Rocky Crest Golf Resort for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Rocky Crest Golf Resort phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Rocky Crest Golf Resort at +1 705 375 2240.

  • Does Rocky Crest Golf Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Rocky Crest Golf Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Rocky Crest Golf Resort?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Rocky Crest Golf Resort guests. Gym hours may not be 24 hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Rocky Crest Golf Resort?

    Rocky Crest Golf Resort check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Rocky Crest Golf Resort, Mactier?

    Rocky Crest Golf Resort room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 242/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 182/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Rocky Crest Golf Resort?

    There is a restaurant located in Rocky Crest Golf Resort. Please contact them for kitchen hours. The resort also has a bar.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Rocky Crest Golf Resort?

    Consider checking into Rocky Crest Golf Resort on Monday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 224).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Rocky Crest Golf Resort