Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Hotel
2 stars
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 77
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Explore the most appealing deals available for Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 30 July 2026.
Thu 6/8
-
Fri 7/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 98
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
C$ 103
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 77
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 83
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 84
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 30 July 2026.
Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire v...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 509 535 7185

Perks and amenities at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East
  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Health and safety

  • Safe

Basics

  • Wi-Fi

Reviews for Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 141 reviews of Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East to date. Review data was last updated on 30 July 2026.
3.8
Poor
141 verified ratings
Wonderful
8
Very good
10
Good
11
Okay
11
Fair
13
Mediocre
12
Poor
77
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Discover other properties in Spokane that offer a similar experience and ambience to Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East. In total, there are 502 hotels serving travellers in Spokane. Price data was last updated on 30 July 2026.

Explore Spokane

Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East is located at 6309 East Broadway in the neighbourhood of Spokane. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 30 July 2026.
Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East location: 6309 East Broadway

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Centennial Trail3.6 km
  • Frequency Changing Station5.3 km
  • Washington Trust Field and Patterson Baseball Complex6 km
  • Foley Center Library6.1 km
  • Gonzaga University6.3 km
  • Spokane Convention Center7 km
  • Saint John's Cathedral7.1 km
  • Manito Park7.4 km
  • Old National Bank Building7.5 km
  • Ridpath Hotel7.6 km
  • Spokane Civic Theatre7.6 km
  • Deaconess Medical Center7.9 km

FAQs when booking at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East. FAQs were last updated on 30 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East comparable to 2 star hotels in Spokane?

    Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East is generally less than the average price of 2 stars hotels in Spokane. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 172 per night in Spokane. Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East will run you C$ 167 per night, which is 4% cheaper than the Spokane average.

  • How close is Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East to the nearest airport, Spokane Airport?

    With a distance of 27.1 km between Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East and the nearest airport, Spokane Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 21m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Spokane Airport to Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Spokane Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East.

  • What is the Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 509 535 7185 to talk to a Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East front desk representative.

  • Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East?

    Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East, Spokane?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 167 per night to stay at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 86 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East?

    For the best chance to save money on your Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 100).

  • Are there any other Rodeway Inn hotels in Spokane?

    In total, there is 1 location in Spokane. The most popular Rodeway Inn property in Spokane is Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East?

    Consider checking into Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 163).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Rodeway Inn & Suites Spokane East