Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Hotel
2 stars
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 72
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Explore the most appealing deals available for Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 23 July 2026.
Thu 30/7
-
Fri 31/7
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 72
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 184
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 260
nightly with fees
Superior Room
1 twin bed
C$ 178
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 197
nightly with fees
How do payments to us affect ranking and how do we rank results?
Learn more
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 23 July 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this hostel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a coffee shop/cafe, self parking, and laundry facilities. Limited h...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+46 8463 2280

Perks and amenities at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Private entrance

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Lake view
  • Lockers
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Shared kitchen
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Coffee shop

Bathroom

  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle rental
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Game room
  • Cycling
  • Pool table

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security

Bedroom

  • Reading light
  • Socket near the bed
  • Clothes rack

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kid-friendly buffet

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Reviews for Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,082 reviews of Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem to date. Review data was last updated on 23 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
3082 verified ratings
Wonderful
1858
Very good
729
Good
282
Okay
83
Fair
61
Mediocre
27
Poor
42
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Discover other properties in Stockholm that offer a similar experience and ambience to Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem. In total, there are 736 hotels serving travellers in Stockholm. Price data was last updated on 23 July 2026.

Explore Norrmalm, Stockholm

Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is located at Flaggmansvägen 8 in the Norrmalm neighbourhood of Stockholm. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 23 July 2026.
Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem location: Flaggmansvägen 8

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Stortorget0.6 km
  • Kungliga slottet0.6 km
  • Kungliga Operan0.8 km
  • Kungstradgarden0.8 km
  • Gröna Lund0.9 km
  • Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern0.9 km
  • Central Stockholm1.2 km
  • Sergels Torg1.2 km
  • Viking Line-terminalen1.4 km
  • National Library of Sweden1.5 km
  • Stockholms stadshus1.5 km
  • Kungliga Tekniska högskolan2.4 km
  • How far is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem from Gröna Lund?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is a walkable distance (0.9 km) from Gröna Lund, Stockholm.

  • Is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem close to Stockholms Centralstation?

    If you want to see Stockholms Centralstation while visiting Stockholm, Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is just 1.4 km away.

FAQs when booking at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem. FAQs were last updated on 23 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem comparable to 2 star hotels in Stockholm?

    The average rate for a night at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is 14% less than the Stockholm average for similarly rated 2 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is typically C$ 165, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Stockholm.

  • How close is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem to the nearest airport, Stockholm Bromma Airport?

    At just 13.5 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Stockholm Bromma Airport, to Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is 0h 10m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Stockholm Bromma Airport to Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Stockholm, renting a car for around C$ 66/day may be the best option. This will give you the ability to get to and from Stockholm Bromma Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Stockholm Bromma Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem during their stay.

  • What is the Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem please call +46 8463 2280.

  • Does Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem, Stockholm?

    A good deal at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem right now is between C$ 36 and C$ 165 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem have a laundry service?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem?

    For the best chance to save money on your Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 75).

  • In what area of Stockholm is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem located?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is located within the Norrmalm area of Stockholm. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is in relation to the rest of Stockholm.

  • Are there any other hostellinginternational hotels in Stockholm?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Stockholm. The most popular hostellinginternational property in Stockholm is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem?

    Consider checking into Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 53).

  • How far is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem from Gröna Lund?

    Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is a walkable distance (0.9 km) from Gröna Lund, Stockholm.

  • Is Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem close to Stockholms Centralstation?

    If you want to see Stockholms Centralstation while visiting Stockholm, Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem is just 1.4 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Stf Stockholm Skeppsholmen Vandrarhem