Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Aparthotel
2 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 79
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Explore the most appealing deals available for Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 96
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 96
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 79
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 88
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Self parking, conference space, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free aparthotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, free newspapers, a garden, and multilingual staff assist...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 2 31 06 29 00

Perks and amenities at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Dining

  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Street parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,825 reviews of Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.9
Good
3825 verified ratings
Wonderful
1184
Very good
1010
Good
934
Okay
302
Fair
223
Mediocre
78
Poor
95
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Discover other properties in Caen that offer a similar experience and ambience to Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois. In total, there are 598 hotels serving travellers in Caen. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Caen

Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois is located at 24 Rue Du Clos Beaumois in the neighbourhood of Caen. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois location: 24 Rue Du Clos Beaumois

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Abbey Sainte-Trinité0.5 km
  • Eglise de la Sainte Trinite0.5 km
  • Caen Castle0.8 km
  • Musee des Beaux-Arts de Caen0.8 km
  • Universite de Caen0.8 km
  • Masnago Castle0.9 km
  • Chateau de Caen0.9 km
  • Normandy Museum1 km
  • Caen City Centre1.2 km
  • Place de la Republique1.3 km
  • Caen Station1.6 km
  • Abbaye-aux-Hommes1.8 km

FAQs when booking at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois comparable to 2 star hotels in Caen?

    Hotels in Caen that are rated 2 stars generally cost C$ 134/night, but on average, Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois is available for 27% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois for C$ 98/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Caen.

  • How close is Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois to the nearest airport, Caen Carpiquet Airport?

    With a distance of 11.8 km between Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois and the nearest airport, Caen Carpiquet Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 09m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Caen Carpiquet Airport to Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois?

    For the most freedom while visiting Caen, consider renting a car for about C$ 55/day and parking it at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Caen Carpiquet Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois considered pet-friendly?

    Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 2 31 06 29 00.

  • Does Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois?

    Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois, Caen?

    Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 98/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 70/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois?

    For the best chance to save money on your Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 65).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Séjours & Affaires Caen Le Clos Beaumois