Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 136
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 157
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 174
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 136
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 150
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Seven Arches Hotel

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities incl...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
License number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1351 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
281
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives258 m
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.8 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem1.1 km
  • Via Dolorosa1.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre1.4 km
  • Damascus Gate1.4 km
  • Calvary1.5 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.5 km
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    The popular Jaffa Gate is just over 1.5 km from Seven Arches Hotel.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    If you want to see Old City of Jerusalem while visiting Jerusalem, Seven Arches Hotel is just 1.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Is pricing at Seven Arches Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Nightly rates at Seven Arches Hotel will generally be 8% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Jerusalem. When staying at Seven Arches Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about C$ 347/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Jerusalem for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city center?

    Seven Arches Hotel is just 0.8 km away from the center of City of David, Jerusalem. From Seven Arches Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Temple Mount.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Seven Arches Hotel please call +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Seven Arches Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    C$ 184 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Seven Arches Hotel, with average deals around C$ 347 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Seven Arches Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Seven Arches Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 308).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the At-Tur area of Jerusalem. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    The popular Jaffa Gate is just over 1.5 km from Seven Arches Hotel.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    If you want to see Old City of Jerusalem while visiting Jerusalem, Seven Arches Hotel is just 1.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel