Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Hotel
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 86
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
C$ 86
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 95
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 98
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 86
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 94
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 94
nightly with fees
Double room
1 queen bed
C$ 99
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 87
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 109
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
A fitness center, a snack bar/deli, and self parking are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, coffee/tea in a common area, a business center, and dry cleanin...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 248 305 5533

Perks and amenities at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Shower cap
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • 24-hour security

Dining

  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Dining table

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Parking (surcharge)

Things to do

  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 223 reviews of Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
6.6
Okay
223 verified ratings
Wonderful
74
Very good
29
Good
24
Okay
13
Fair
22
Mediocre
14
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Discover other properties in Novi that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi. In total, there are 43 hotels serving travellers in Novi. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Novi

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi is located at 42600 West 11 Mile Road in the neighbourhood of Novi. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi location: 42600 West 11 Mile Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Motorsports Museum0.9 km
  • Motorsports Hall of Fame0.9 km
  • Putting Edge2.1 km
  • Paradise Park2.7 km
  • Suburban Collection Showplace3 km

FAQs when booking at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi comparable to 3 star hotels in Novi?

    Nightly rates at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi will generally be 51% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Novi. When staying at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, you should be prepared to pay about C$ 122/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Novi for a 3-stars hotel.

  • Is Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi.

  • What is the Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi phone number?

    For questions about Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 248 305 5533.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi?

    Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi?

    Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, Novi?

    Usually Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi room prices are around C$ 122/night, with the cheapest deals starting from C$ 82/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi that can be used by guests. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Sonesta hotels in Novi?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Novi. The most popular Sonesta property in Novi is Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi?

    Consider checking into Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 99).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi