Hotel

St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

4 stars
6.9
Good
based on 51 reviews
51 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 214
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 224
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 231
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 214
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 250
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 297
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 224
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 250
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 264
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

3 restaurants, 8 outdoor pools, and an indoor pool are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include 2 poolside bars, a fitness center...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 289 704 2753
License number: 1039K035A0018501

Perks and amenities at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Packed lunches
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Infinity pool
  • Child pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pants press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soap and Shampoo Provided
  • EV charging station
  • Elevator
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Sofa bed
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Clothes rack
  • Trash cans
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Scuba diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Fitness centre
  • Karaoke
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Table tennis
  • Playground
  • Pool table
  • Massage
  • Boating
  • Locally curated art gallery

Services

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Spa
  • Foot massage
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service
  • Wedding services
Show all 117 amenities

Reviews for St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

6.9
Okay51 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

Explore Gouves

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort

  • How close is St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort to the nearest airport, Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport?

    At 20.6 km away, Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport is the closest airport to St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort. The average expected drive time from St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort to Heraklion N. Kazantzakis Apt. Airport is 0h 15m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort?

    Yes. Many people visiting Gouves look for a hotel with a pool. St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort at +30 289 704 2753.

  • Does St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort?

    Yes, St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort?

    11:00 AM is the check-out time at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort, Gouves?

    Prices at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 162, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 123. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort?

    St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort have free breakfast?

    St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in St Constantin Sea Hotel & Spa Resort