Hotel

Sun Village Hotel Apartments

3 stars
9.4
Excellent
based on 106 reviews
106 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 156
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
C$ 156
C$ 156
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sun Village Hotel Apartments

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 156
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 156
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Sun Village Hotel Apartments

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a poolside bar and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a seasonal outdoor pool, dry cle...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 227 103 2401
License number: 0312Κ033Α0093000

Perks and amenities at Sun Village Hotel Apartments

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Sun Village Hotel Apartments

9.4
Wonderful
106 verified ratings
Wonderful
85
Very good
15
Good
2
Okay
2
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sun Village Hotel Apartments

Explore Agia Ermioni

Sun Village Hotel Apartments location: Parodos 21

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Megas Limionas126 m

FAQs when booking at Sun Village Hotel Apartments

  • How close is Sun Village Hotel Apartments to the nearest airport, Chios Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Chios Airport, and Sun Village Hotel Apartments is 7.7 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 05m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is there a pool at Sun Village Hotel Apartments?

    Yes, Sun Village Hotel Apartments has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Sun Village Hotel Apartments phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +30 227 103 2401 to talk to a Sun Village Hotel Apartments front desk representative.

  • Does Sun Village Hotel Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sun Village Hotel Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sun Village Hotel Apartments?

    Sun Village Hotel Apartments check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sun Village Hotel Apartments, Agia Ermioni?

    On average, guests have been paying C$ 191 per night to stay at Sun Village Hotel Apartments. Some users have found rooms as low as C$ 128 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Sun Village Hotel Apartments have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sun Village Hotel Apartments