Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

Hotel
2 stars
Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 40
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

Sat 29/8
-
Sun 30/8
King room
1 king bed
C$ 68
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 68
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 80
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 86
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 101
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
C$ 40
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 67
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 76
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
C$ 76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

Hotel Special 15 pct Off 2 Nights Or More. Book Now. Super 8 Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area is conveniently located off of I-35 and West 95th St at exit 224. We are centrally located with easy access ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 913 888 8899

Perks and amenities at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

  • Outdoor pool
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Wi-Fi (surcharge)
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Wake-up service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Golf

Outdoor

  • Picnic area

Pool

  • Outdoor pool

Reviews for Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

5.6
Fair
817 verified ratings
Wonderful
189
Very good
87
Good
81
Okay
77
Fair
77
Mediocre
67
Poor
239
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

Explore Lenexa

Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area location: 9601 Westgate

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lenexa City Center1 km
  • Oak Park Mall1 km
  • Nerman Museum of Contemporary Art3.3 km
  • Corporate Woods3.9 km
  • 3 and 2 Baseball Park6.1 km
  • Craig Crossing Park7.3 km
  • Epic Indoor Sports7.7 km
  • Overland Park Soccer Complex8.7 km

FAQs when booking at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area

  • How close is Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area to the nearest airport, Kansas City Downtown Airport?

    With no traffic, the 35.8 km drive between Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area and Kansas City Downtown Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 27m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area?

    Yes. Many people visiting Lenexa look for a hotel with a pool. Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area phone number?

    For questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 913 888 8899.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area has a normal check-in time of after 3:00 PM, and check-out time of before 11:00 AM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area, Lenexa?

    Prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been C$ 85, though some users have found rates as low as C$ 71. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area?

    For the best chance to save money on your Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 80).

  • Are there any other Super 8 Motels hotels in Lenexa?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lenexa. The most popular Super 8 Motels property in Lenexa is Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Super 8 by Wyndham Lenexa Overland Park/Mall Area