Guest house

The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

4 stars
9.2
Excellent
based on 931 reviews
931 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for The Blarney Stone Guesthouse
Provider for The Blarney Stone Guesthouse
Provider for The Blarney Stone Guesthouse
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9

About The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

The Blarney Stone Guesthouse is located in Cork and offers free Wi-Fi. It is ideally positioned for those wanting to discover the area's attractions.

There are 9 elegant rooms at the guest hous...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:30 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+353 214 270 083

Perks and amenities at The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

  • Free Wi-Fi

Reviews for The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

9.2
Wonderful
931 verified ratings
Wonderful
692
Very good
131
Good
67
Okay
19
Fair
17
Mediocre
1
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

Explore Cork

The Blarney Stone Guesthouse location: Western Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Lewis Glucksman Gallery196 m
  • University College Cork0.5 km
  • Saint Fin Barre's Cathedral0.6 km
  • Elizabeth Fort0.7 km
  • Beamish and Crawford0.8 km
  • Bishop Lucey Park0.8 km
  • English Market1 km
  • Shandon Steeple1 km
  • Crawford Art Gallery1.1 km
  • St. Patrick's Street1.1 km
  • Cork Opera House1.2 km
  • The Everyman1.5 km

FAQs when booking at The Blarney Stone Guesthouse

  • How close is The Blarney Stone Guesthouse to the nearest airport, Cork Airport?

    At just 9.8 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Cork Airport, to The Blarney Stone Guesthouse is 0h 07m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Cork Airport to The Blarney Stone Guesthouse?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Cork Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • What is the The Blarney Stone Guesthouse phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at The Blarney Stone Guesthouse please call +353 214 270 083.

  • Does The Blarney Stone Guesthouse have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, The Blarney Stone Guesthouse has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at The Blarney Stone Guesthouse?

    The Blarney Stone Guesthouse check-out time is 11:30 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at The Blarney Stone Guesthouse?

    For the best chance to save money on your The Blarney Stone Guesthouse reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 238).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in The Blarney Stone Guesthouse