Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Hotel
4 stars
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 156
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Explore the most appealing deals available for Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 26 July 2026.
Sun 2/8
-
Mon 3/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 368
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 291
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
C$ 331
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 368
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 156
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
C$ 165
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 189
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 26 July 2026.
2 restaurants, 2 outdoor pools, and 2 bars/lounges are available at this resort. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a fitness center, a poolside bar, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Tigotan ...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 922 793 511

Perks and amenities at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only
  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool
  • Saltwater pool
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Sauna

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

General

  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Solarium
  • Telephone
  • City view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled Access
  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Coffee machine

Things to do

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Game room
  • Darts
  • Evening entertainment
  • Table tennis
  • Pool table

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 2,505 reviews of Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only to date. Review data was last updated on 26 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
2505 verified ratings
Wonderful
1503
Very good
478
Good
312
Okay
91
Fair
61
Mediocre
28
Poor
33
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
fraser139, May 2017
Stayed here last year and returned again , lovely hotel in a good location, food was excellent and the rooftop pool area was ideal. Would highly recommend this hotel. Booking for next year

Hotels similar to Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Discover other properties in Arona that offer a similar experience and ambience to Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only. In total, there are 1,532 hotels serving travellers in Arona. Price data was last updated on 26 July 2026.

Explore Arona

Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only is located at Noelia Afonso Cabrera, 6 in the neighbourhood of Arona. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 26 July 2026.
Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only location: Noelia Afonso Cabrera, 6

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Monkey Park Tenerife3.6 km
  • Dive Club Tenerife - Ocean Project4.7 km
  • Iglesia de San Antonio Abad of Arona6.5 km
  • Mariposa6.8 km

FAQs when booking at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only. FAQs were last updated on 26 July 2026.

  • How close is Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only to the nearest airport, Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport?

    With no traffic, the 24.8 km drive between Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only and Granadilla Tenerife-Sur Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 19m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only?

    Yes. Many people visiting Arona look for a hotel with a pool. Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only phone number?

    The best way to contact Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only is by calling +34 922 793 511.

  • Does Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only?

    Yes, Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only has a fitness center available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only?

    Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only, Arona?

    C$ 219 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only, with average deals around C$ 398 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only?

    There is a restaurant located in Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Tigotan Lovers & Friends Playa de las Americas - Adults Only