Hotel

Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

3 stars
9.8
Excellent
based on 193 reviews
193 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 208
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
C$ 208
C$ 208
C$ 210
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 210
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 208
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 208
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

About Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 705 534 4196

Perks and amenities at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Designated smoking area

Reviews for Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

9.8
Wonderful
193 verified ratings
Wonderful
189
Very good
2
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

Explore Midland

Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast location: 197 Robin's Point Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Martyrs' Shrine7.2 km
  • Wye Marsh Wildlife Centre7.2 km
  • Sainte-Marie among the Hurons7.5 km
  • Panache Spa and Academy9.8 km
  • Huronia Museum9.8 km
  • Midland Cultural Centre9.9 km
  • Bamboo Spa10 km
  • Brooklea Golf and Country Club12.2 km
  • Georgian Bay General Hospital12.4 km
  • Castle Village and the Enchanted Kingdom Park12.5 km
  • Midland Golf and Country Club13.1 km
  • Georgian Bay Islands National Park13.8 km

FAQs when booking at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast

  • What is the Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast at +1 705 534 4196.

  • Does Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast?

    Check-out should be before 11:00 AM. For checking in at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast, guests should plan for any time after 3:00 PM on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • Does Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast?

    For the best chance to save money on your Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 137).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Tucked Inn the Harbour Bed & Breakfast