Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Hotel
5 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 116
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Explore the most appealing deals available for Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Superior Room
1 king bed
C$ 116
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 118
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 120
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 166
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 263
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 294
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 187
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 195
nightly with fees
1 double bed
C$ 278
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 king bed
C$ 118
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 172
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 201
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
This hotel features 2 restaurants, a full-service spa, and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour health club, a bar/lounge, and a ...

Good to Know

Check-in time2:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 806 660 4545

Perks and amenities at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road
  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Adults only
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Lockers
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view
  • Steam room
  • Massage

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle
  • Valet parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Pants press
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,012 reviews of Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.3
Very good
1012 verified ratings
Wonderful
538
Very good
192
Good
115
Okay
48
Fair
45
Mediocre
26
Poor
48
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Discover other properties in Bengaluru that offer a similar experience and ambience to Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road. In total, there are 6,756 hotels serving travellers in Bengaluru. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Downtown, Bengaluru

Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is located at No, 66, Residency Road in the Downtown neighbourhood of Bengaluru. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road location: No, 66, Residency Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Brigade Road147 m
  • Hindustan Aeronautics Limited0.6 km
  • IBM India1 km
  • Mahatma Gandhi Road1.2 km
  • St. Mary's Basilica1.4 km
  • Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technological Museum1.4 km
  • Cubbon Park1.8 km
  • Dharmaraya Swamy Temple2.9 km
  • Bangalore Palace3.4 km
  • Lalbagh Botanical Gardens3.6 km
  • Bangalore Fort3.7 km
  • Kempegowda Bus Station3.9 km

FAQs when booking at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road comparable to 5 star hotels in Bengaluru?

    There is a 24% difference in the average nightly rate of 5 stars hotels in Bengaluru and the average nightly rate at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road. The rate at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is just C$ 177/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Bengaluru.

  • Is Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road considered pet-friendly?

    Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Bengaluru often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road for pool rules and guidelines.

  • How close is Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road from the Bengaluru city center?

    Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is just 1.6 km away from the center of Downtown, Bengaluru. From Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as St Johns Auditorium.

  • What is the Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road phone number?

    The best way to contact Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is by calling +91 806 660 4545.

  • Does Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    Yes, there is a fitness center open to guests staying at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road.

  • What is the check-out time at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road check-out time is 12:00 PM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, Bengaluru?

    Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is C$ 177/night, with the best deals starting from C$ 92/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, Bengaluru. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road, Bengaluru. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    For the best chance to save money on your Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest (C$ 25).

  • In what area of Bengaluru is Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road located?

    Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is located within the Downtown area of Bengaluru. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road is in relation to the rest of Bengaluru.

  • Are there any other Vivanta by Taj hotels in Bengaluru?

    In total, there is 1 location in Bengaluru. The most popular Vivanta by Taj property in Bengaluru is Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road?

    Consider checking into Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road on Friday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of C$ 234).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Vivanta Bengaluru Residency Road